Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:07 13/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road from Ao Sen village, Thanh Cong commune to Trung Gia commune, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the road from Ao Sen village, Thanh Cong commune to Trung Gia commune, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Successful commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thành Công, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
342/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
13/06/2026 11:05
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Thành Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 13/06/2026
to
10:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng QTTC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Hộ Sơn, Phường Vạn Xuân, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Nam Thái Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Phổ Yên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KDC Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KDC Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu - Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 5T
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi) - Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn) - Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
6.6137
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
6.6137
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.7525
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.4083
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
28.04
m3
7
Xúc bê tông vỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.2804
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
28.04
m3
9
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng
5.796
10m
10
Mua đất về đắp
1426.9693
m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.6278
100m3
12
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
13
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1073.83
m3
14
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.7376
100m2
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
15.676
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
2.1305
100m3
17
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
1952.04
m
18
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
163
m
19
Cắt khe mặt đường
211.504
10m
20
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.75
m3
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D87.5
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 87.5 cm
5
cái
24
Biển báo phản quang loại tròn D900 (hoàn thiện)
1
cái
25
Biển báo phản quang tam giác D900 (hoàn thiện)
5
cái
26
Cột đỡ biển báo D90x1.5mm L=2.5m (hoàn thiện)
6
Cột
27
CỐNG NGANG
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.4573
100m3
29
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2417
100m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
3.68
m3
31
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100
27.7
m3
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 600mm
2
đoạn ống
33
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
2
mối nối
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 1000mm
3
đoạn ống
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
3
mối nối
36
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào thân cống
15.95
m2
37
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.0198
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0151
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0007
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.23
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn.nắp đan
0.0194
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0433
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.38
m3
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
2
1 cấu kiện
45
Đổ bê tông mối nối cống bản, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.03
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt mối nối cống bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0007
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second