Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:14 15/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hong Son limestone mine project
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Hong Son limestone mine project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital and commercial loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Lý Thường Kiệt, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
17:17 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
750/BTS-QLDA
Approval date
15/06/2026 17:11
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XI MĂNG VICEM BÚT SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 15/06/2026
to
17:17 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:17 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
207.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm nghiên cứu Cơ Điện Mỏ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phòng N.01 Nhà N Khu B, Trường Đại học Mỏ-Địa Chất, TDP 4, Phường Đông Ngạc, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Trường Xuân Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đồng Ao, Xã Tân Thanh, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
3 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển An Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển An Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, gầu ≥ 1,6m3
1
2
Búa căn khí nén, công suất ≥ 3m3/ph
1
3
Máy nén khí diezel, công suất ≥ 660m3/h
1
4
Máy nén khí diezel, công suất ≥ 540m3/h
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥12T
2
6
Máy ủi, bề rộng lưỡi ủi ≥ 2,5m
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≥16T
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70kg
2
9
Máy khoan cầm tay f42-105mm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m
255.1046
100m3
2
Tuyến đường di chuyển thiết bị số 2
3
Phá đá nền đường bằng máy khoan D42mm, đá cấp II
56.387
100m3
4
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,6m3
42.2903
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
193.94
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
48.485
100m3
7
Bạt ngọn +130m
8
Phá đá mặt bằng công trình bằng máy khoan D42mm, đá cấp II
56.615
100m3
9
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,6m3
45.292
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
45.292
100m3
11
Tuyến rãnh thu nước (rãnh số 1)
12
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp II
347.6
m3
13
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3
3.476
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đá hỗn hợp
3.476
100m3
15
Tuyến rãnh thoát nước (rãnh số 2)
16
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp II
2776.2
m3
17
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3
27.762
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đá hỗn hợp
27.762
100m3
19
Tuyến đường di chuyển thiết bị số 1
20
Phá đá nền đường bằng máy khoan D42mm, đá cấp II
36.523
100m3
21
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,6m3
27.3923
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
24.1503
100m3
23
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
478.1333
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
114.752
100m3
25
Bạt ngọn +90m
26
Phá đá mặt bằng công trình bằng máy khoan D42mm, đá cấp II
300.123
100m3
27
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,6m3
255.1046
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second