Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:19 20/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Tran Quoc Tuan Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovate Tran Quoc Tuan Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget targets for the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Hưng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
93/QĐ-QLDA-DA
Approval date
20/06/2026 10:17
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Tân Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 20/06/2026
to
14:00 29/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Trung Mỹ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34/45 Nguyễn Thị Thập, Phường Tân Thuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 NDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 154 Phạm Văn Chiêu, Phường Thông Tây Hội, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥ 16 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ – Tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn GTGT để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn)).
4
4
Máy đầm bàn (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn GTGT để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn)).
2
5
Máy đầm dùi (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn GTGT để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn)).
2
6
Máy hàn (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn GTGT để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn)).
2
7
Máy khoan (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn GTGT để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn)).
2
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn GTGT để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn)).
4
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn GTGT để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn)).
4
10
Dàn giáo [01 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo] (đơn vị: bộ) (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn GTGT để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn)).
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ông STK D60x3.6mm
0.17
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tê STK D114
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tê STK D90
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tê STK D76
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tê giảm STK D114/90
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tê giảm STK D90/76
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tê giảm STK D76/60
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Nối STK D114
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Co STK D90
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Co STK D76
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Co STK D60
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Họng chờ xe chữa cháy 2 ngả
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt giá đỡ (Ty treo, cùm ống, tắc kê)
80
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tủ chữa cháy trong nhà
17
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Van góc DN 50
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt ngàm nối vòi DN50
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lăng phun chữa cháy DN50
17
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vòi chữa cháy D50 cuộn dài 20m
17
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bình bột chữa cháy - 8kg
17
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bình chữa cháy CO2 - 5kg
17
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt giá treo bình chữa cháy
34
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp tiêu lệnh nội quy chữa cháy
17
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
SỬA CHỮA SƠN NƯỚC, SƠN DẦU TƯỜNG HÀNG RÀO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột, dầm, tường ngoài nhà
764.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
272.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
764.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
764.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
272.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO KHỐI A KẾT NỐI KHỐI XÂY MỚI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Nền trệt sảnh chính
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.9334
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
60.089
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp cát nâng nền công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
45.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Rải bạt nhựa nền
3.026
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
11.3112
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
45.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lát nền bằng gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
302.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
4.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp các loại cấu kiện đà lanh tô bằng thủ công lắp tại vị trí mới
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.0128
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch CLXM (4x8x18)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.333
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lát đá granite bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cắt tạo rảnh kháng trượt mặt đá bậc cầu thang
14.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lầu 1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.274
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
1.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.3158
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3158
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
85.716
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second