Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:24 25/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and dredge Tan Lap canal
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and dredge Tan Lap canal
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
30/QĐ-CCTL.SNTL.133.26
Approval date
25/06/2026 16:19
Approval Authority
Chi cục thủy lợi thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 25/06/2026
to
10:00 06/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TMDV TH Thiên Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 07 đường Trương Vĩnh Nguyên, Khu vực Khánh Bình, Phường Hưng Phú, TP Cần Thơ.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 120, đường 3/2, Phường Tân An, Thành phố Cần Thơ.
3 ABC GENERAL CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/138/48 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Cái Khế, Thành phố Cần Thơ;
4 Chi cục Thủy lợi thành phố Cần Thơ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16 đường Trần Bình Trọng, phường Ninh Kiều,Thành phố Cần Thơ.
5 ABC GENERAL CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/138/48 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Cái Khế, Thành phố Cần Thơ;
6 Chi cục Thủy lợi thành phố Cần Thơ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16 đường Trần Bình Trọng, phường Ninh Kiều,Thành phố Cần Thơ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hạn sử dụng tại ngày đóng thầu.
2
2
Máy đào, Gầu ≥ 0,8m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hạn sử dụng tại ngày đóng thầu.
2
3
Xáng cạp (tàu đặt cẩu), Gầu ≥ 1,25m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa còn hạn sử dụng tại ngày đóng thầu.
2
4
Xáng thổi (tàu hút bùn) công suất ≥ 585CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa còn hạn sử dụng tại ngày đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nạo vét đất phù sa bùn lỏng bằng tàu hút công suất 585CV, chiều sâu nạo vét ≤6m, chiều cao ống xả ≤3m, chiều dài ống xả ≤300m
813.2278
100m3
2
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng tổ hợp máy xáng cạp 1,25m3 và máy đào 0,8m3
252.23
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second