Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:50 29/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alleys 349, 361, 377 Hung Vuong street and alley 290 13/3 street
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading alleys 349, 361, 377 Hung Vuong street and alley 290 13/3 street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (targeted supplement to commune budget).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Dầu Tiếng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
29/06/2026 10:47
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Dầu Tiếng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:48 29/06/2026
to
14:00 08/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
98.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN KHANG CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 56C/2, Khu phố Thạnh Lợi, Phường Thuận An, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 LOC THINH PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 94/11/9 tổ 74 khu 8 Bùi Quốc Khánh, Phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9, Khu phố Vinh Thạnh - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG MINH KHÔI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54 đường N1, khu phố Vinh Thạnh - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9, Khu phố Vinh Thạnh - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG MINH KHÔI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54 đường N1, khu phố Vinh Thạnh - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc đất (gầu >= 0,8 m3) Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
2
Xe tải tự đổ >= 10 tấn Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép >=10 tấn Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
4
Xe lu bánh lốp >=16 tấn Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
5
Xe lu rung >=25 tấn Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
6
Máy ủi >= 110CV Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy rải BTN (công suất >= 130 CV) Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường (công suất >= 190 CV) hoặc ô tô tưới nhựa (tải trọng >= 5 tấn) Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc ô tô tải có gắn bồn (dung tích bồn >= 5m3) Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
10
Máy nén khí Cung cấp bản gốc hóa đơn tài chính; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
11
Lò nấu sơn Cung cấp bản gốc hóa đơn tài chính; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
12
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch Cung cấp bản gốc hóa đơn tài chính; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công thép hình
2.3827
tấn
2
Gia công thép tấm
2.5711
tấn
3
Mạ kẽm thép hình, thép tấm
4952.48
kg
4
Cung cấp bulong Inox M14, L=150mm
208
bộ
5
Cung cấp bản lề D10
96
cái
6
Cung cấp ống uPVC D60mm
14.4
m
7
Cung cấp ống HDPE D300mm gân xoắn 2 lớp đường kính D30cm (SN8)
84.89
m
8
Cung cấp nắp gang chịu tải trọng 25T
26
cái
9
Cung cấp vải địa kỹ thuật cường độ chịu kéo K>=25KN/m
106.9
m2
10
Lắp các loại cấu kiện trọng lượng <= 50kg
48
1 cấu kiện
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
752
1 cấu kiện
12
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.5773
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.3833
100m3
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8 kg/m2
38.7259
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
22.3367
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
38.7259
100m2
18
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
19
Cung cấp biển báo hình Tam giác D70cm
27
cái
20
Cung cấp biển báo tên đường 75x40cm
10
cái
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
32
cái
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.51
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4384
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.26
m3
25
Gia công thép hình
0.3711
tấn
26
Gia công thép tấm
0.1926
tấn
27
Mạ kẽm thép hình, thép tấm
563.73
kg
28
Công tác gia công móng, đường kính cốt thép = 6mm
0.0928
tấn
29
Cung cấp bulong M20x500
108
cái
30
Cung cấp bulong M16x500
20
cái
31
Cung cấp bulong M10x120
54
cái
32
Cung cấp bulong M8x20
60
cái
33
Cung cấp nắp che cột đỡ Þ90mm
27
cái
34
Cung cấp nắp che cột đỡ Þ114mm
5
cái
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
20.92
m2
36
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
23.4
m2
37
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm, lớp dưới
61
m2
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm, lớp trên
61
m2
39
GỜ CHẶN
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
27.93
m3
41
Rải Nilong lớp cách ly
2.7933
100m2
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
5.5865
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
55.87
m3
44
PHẦN CỐNG, MƯƠNG
45
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
31
1 cấu kiện
46
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
15.524
100m
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
13.58
m3
48
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
7.378
100m3
49
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
8.8778
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.9579
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second