Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:43 29/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete road between group 13 of Binh Thuan hamlet to Cay Salt street, Thanh Phuoc commune (plot 185 sheets 49 - plot 110 sheets 46)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Concrete road between group 13 of Binh Thuan hamlet to Cay Salt street, Thanh Phuoc commune (plot 185 sheets 49 - plot 110 sheets 46)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment preparation capital, public investment capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Đại, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
110/QD-PKT
Approval date
29/06/2026 16:41
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Bình Đại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 29/06/2026
to
08:00 20/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
127.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 18 Cù Lao, phường Cầu Kiệu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 34/19 đường 6, Khu phố 2, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long E-HSDT assessment consulting số 18 Cù Lao, phường Cầu Kiệu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 34/19 đường 6, Khu phố 2, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:23 08/07/2026 09:00 08/07/2026 08:00 20/07/2026 09:00 08/07/2026 08:00 20/07/2026 Extension according to point b. Clause 5. Article 140. Decree 214/2025/ND-CP to increase the number of participating contractors

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy lu - tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy lu - tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 12 tấn (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
4
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
5
Máy đóng cọc – trọng lượng đầu búa ≥ 2,5 tấn (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
6
Cần cầu – sức nâng ≥ 06 tấn (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép dầm cầu ĐK=16mm
0.087
tấn
2
Ván khuôn thép dầm ngang cầu
12.221
m2
3
Bê tông dầm ngang cầu đá 1x2 M.300 đs 6-8
0.939
m3
4
Cốt thép mặt cầu ĐK=10mm
0.928
tấn
5
Cốt thép mặt cầu ĐK=12mm
1.185
tấn
6
Cốt thép mặt cầu ĐK=16mm
0.234
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép bản mặt cầu
0.732
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông bản mặt cầu đá 1x2, mác 300
15.552
m3
9
Đổ bê tông bản mặt cầu đá 0.5x1, mác 300
3.6
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép gờ cầu
0.219
100m2
11
Bê tông gờ chắn đá 1x2 B22.5 đs 6-8
2.4
m3
12
Sơn 2 nước gờ cầu (vàng đen xen kẽ, xiên 45 độ)
16.51
m2
13
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 60mm
0.03
100m
14
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.002
tấn
15
Lắp đặt thép tấm đầu ống thoát nước
0.002
tấn
16
Lắp đặt khe co giãn ray C50
10.8
m
17
Bơm Sikagrout 214-11
1.38
m3
18
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường
0.2
m2
19
4. Phần lan can
20
Cốt thép trụ lan can ĐK=6mm
0.005
tấn
21
Cốt thép trụ lan can ĐK=10mm
0.0164
tấn
22
Ván khuôn thép gờ cầu
0.027
100m2
23
Bê tông trụ lan can đá 1x2 B22.5 đs 6-8
0.164
m3
24
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ
0.469
tấn
25
Cung cấp thép I-150*75*5*7
182
kg
26
Cung cấp thép tấm dày 6mm
2.204
kg
27
Cung cấp thép tấm dày 10mm
17.663
kg
28
Cung cấp thép ống D88.3 dày 2.9ly
28.7
m
29
Cung cấp thép ống D59.9 dày 2.6ly
28.7
m
30
Mạ kẻm thép hình
468.62
kg
31
Cung bulons Þ16; L=50cm
40
cái
32
Lắp dựng lan can cầu
0.469
tấn
33
5. Đập phá cầu cũ
34
Phá dỡ cầu cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
9.791
m3
35
PHẦN CỐNG TRÒN D1000
36
Đào xúc đất đắp đê quai
0.15
100m3
37
Đào đất XD cống
0.282
100m3
38
Cung cấp đất dính
13.218
m3
39
Đóng cừ tràm Þ8-10cm
22.036
100m
40
Đóng cừ tràm Þ8-10 cm, phần ngập đất
22.188
100m
41
Đóng cừ tràm Þ8-10 cm, phần không ngập đất
6.532
100m
42
Cung cấp cừ tràm
106.5
M
43
Cung thép tròn D=4mm
7.227
Kg
44
Đêm cát vàng gối cống
2.204
m3
45
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.204
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép móng thân cống
0.11
100m2
47
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2, mác 200
3.11
m3
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính <= 1000mm
4
đoạn ống
49
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 1000mm
3
mối nối
50
Đắp vữa mối nối cống D1000, dày 10cm/2, vữa XM mác 100
0.969
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second