Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:44 02/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the administrative house and classrooms of Thanh Ha Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Renovating and repairing the administrative house and classrooms of Thanh Ha Secondary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of capital City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thanh Hà, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
66/QĐ-THCSTH
Approval date
02/07/2026 15:36
Approval Authority
Trường Trung Học Cơ Sở Thanh Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 02/07/2026
to
09:00 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
31.579.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million five hundred seventy nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH DUONG 998 DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8A/72 Lê Viết Hưng - - Phường Hải Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSUNLTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 103 phố Mai Độ, Khu 03 - - Phường Hải Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 GREENTECH CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 33, ngõ 292, Tổ dân phố Ngang - - Phường Tây Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIETNAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12A ngõ 2 Đường Liên Xã Thôn Hữu Lê - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 GREENTECH CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 33, ngõ 292, Tổ dân phố Ngang - - Phường Tây Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIETNAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12A ngõ 2 Đường Liên Xã Thôn Hữu Lê - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan, đục bê tông
2
2
Máy cắt cầm tay
2
3
Ôtô tự đổ ≥5T
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
2
5
Máy hàn điện
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 12 PHÒNG
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.3521
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
178.44
m2
4
Cắt tạo khuôn cửa bằng máy
355.15
m
5
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt hoàn trả thiết bị điện trước và sau thi công
3
công
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
15.7822
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
3.4538
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
3.4538
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, ceramic, gạch gốm các loại
854.0042
m2
10
Cạo bỏ, vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông (tam cấp)
31.887
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
211.5745
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
431.802
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
328.2278
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
336.1653
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
249.1423
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1008.4959
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
1007.538
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
747.4269
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
643.3765
m2
20
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
664.3931
m2
21
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
249.1423
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn - Ceramic KT 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
853.8762
m2
23
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 120x600
47.784
m2
24
Cửa đi cánh mở quay nhôm hệ 450 Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3-1.8mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
86.28
m2
25
Cửa sổ cánh mở quay, mở hất nhôm hệ 4400 Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3-1.4mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
93.12
m2
26
Vách kính nhôm hệ 4400 Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
32.528
m2
27
Lắp đặt lan can inox
2055.89
kg
28
Nắp chụp Inox D76
82
cấu kiện
29
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2669.4582
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1650.9145
m2
31
Vận chuyển phế thải ra khỏi công trình
67.4543
m3
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.935
100m
33
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 90mm
11
cái
34
Rọ chắn rác
11
cái
35
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
36
Tháo dỡ cửa
49.02
m2
37
Cắt tạo khuôn cửa
183.2
m
38
Cửa đi cánh mở quay nhôm hệ 450 Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3-1.8mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
41.28
m2
39
Vách kính nhôm hệ 4400 Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3mm phụ kiện đồng bộ
7.74
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second