Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:47 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road along Canal A6 (Left)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural traffic road along Canal A6 (Left)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thới Hưng, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
218/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
03/07/2026 13:44
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Thới Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:46 03/07/2026
to
08:00 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ABC GENERAL CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 103/138/48 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Cái Khế, thành phố Cần Thơ.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Khánh Lam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 340/4C Đường CMT8, Phường Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Quận Bình Thuỷ, Thành phố Cần Thơ;
3 ABC GENERAL CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/138/48 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Cái Khế, thành phố Cần Thơ.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Đại Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Đông Lợi, Xã Đông Thuận, Thành phố Cần Thơ.
5 ABC GENERAL CONSULTANTS AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/138/48 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Cái Khế, thành phố Cần Thơ.
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Đại Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Đông Lợi, Xã Đông Thuận, Thành phố Cần Thơ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy bơm nước (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 Kw (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
8
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5 kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Máy phát điện (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
10
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải hàng hóa ≥ 2,5 Tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Máy đào. Gàu ≥ 0,5 m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
12
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Xe lu bánh thép (6 - 10 Tấn). Kèm tài liệu chứng minh và Chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
14
Cốp pha thép, gỗ, nhựa (m2) (kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
500

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
123.68
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
14.8087
100m3
3
Đắp đất lề bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
14.5029
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.2288
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
35.7779
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
62.384
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
183.3524
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1033.7163
m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 (Dmax=37,5mm) lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
14.4089
100m3
10
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông, đường Bê tông xi măng
126.2583
100m2
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
29.4308
tấn
12
Ván khuôn mặt đường bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
7.4208
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT08/2025)
1515.0996
m3
14
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông, khe rộng <=1cm
309.2
10m
15
Tháo dở và lắp dựng hàng rào sắt
26.4
m2
16
Đào móng trụ biển báo bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.56
1m3
17
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4888
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.056
100m2
19
Cung cấp ống mạ kẽm D90 cột biển báo sơn trắng đỏ
19.75
m
20
Cung cấp biển báo tròn phản quang D70cm
2
cái
21
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 70cm
5
cái
22
Cung cấp bulon biển báo M12x150 mạ kẽm
14
cái
23
Cung cấp nắp chụp PVC D90
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
26
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật phản quang (60x60)cm
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 600x600cm
1
cái
28
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép buộc, đường kính cốt thép 06mm
0.8016
tấn
29
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép neo, đường kính cốt thép 08mm
0.8421
tấn
30
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, Dng>=4,2cm, Vào đất cấp I bằng máy đào 0,5m3
378.491
100m
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cừ tràm nẹp L=4,7m, Dng>=4,2cm
18.8
m
32
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật đoạn gia cố
11.726
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second