Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:37 10/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing the Headquarters of the People's Procuracy Region 7 - Da Nang
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Repairing the Headquarters of the People's Procuracy Region 7 - Da Nang
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 357/QD-VKS dated June 2, 2026 of the People's Procuracy of Da Nang city on adjusting the list and cost estimate for repairing the office of the People's Procuracy in Da Nang city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chiên Đàn, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
15:10 20/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
622/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
10/07/2026 15:35
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 10/07/2026
to
15:10 20/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 20/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 24 Hồ Xuân Hương - - Phường Tam Kỳ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - - Xã Hiệp Đức - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 24 Hồ Xuân Hương - - Phường Tam Kỳ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - - Xã Hiệp Đức - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐTXD - TMDV THIÊN PHÚC Making documents of economic - technical reports Số 229 Hoàng Đình Ái - - Phường Hòa Xuân - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng HBK Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports Số 113 Ông Ích Đường, Tổ 16 KT, Phường Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng - - Phường Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:34 20/07/2026 10:00 20/07/2026 15:10 20/07/2026 10:00 20/07/2026 15:10 20/07/2026 Automatic renewal of bidding packages is within the time of the system.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ TƯỜNG RÀO HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép, cao <= 6m
0.4136
tấn
3
Phá dỡ cột xây gạch
31.17
m3
4
Phá dỡ cột bê tông cốt thép
1.134
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch dày <=22cm
12.4575
m3
6
Phá dỡ dầm bê tông cốt thép
22.9298
m3
7
Phá dỡ móng đá hộc
62.22
m3
8
Phá dỡ móng bê tông có cốt thép
1.236
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
17.451
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải, cự ly 1000m ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
149.0119
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải, cự ly 1000m tiếp theo ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
149.0119
m3
12
TƯỜNG RÀO XÂY MỚI
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0,4m3, đất cấp III (cách đáy móng 0,2m)
1.5583
100m3
14
Đào móng cột bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (đáy móng sâu 0,2m)
44.263
m3
15
Bê tông lót móng M150 đá 4x6, rộng <= 250 cm, đổ bằng thủ công
25.493
m3
16
Bê tông móng M250 đá 1x2, rộng <= 250 cm, đổ bằng thủ công
26.6752
m3
17
Bê tông xà, dầm giằng M150 đá 1x2, đổ bằng thủ công
59.04
m3
18
Bê tông xà, dầm giằng M250 đá 1x2, đổ bằng thủ công
29.4075
m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K85
1.6458
100m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải, cự ly 1000m ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
75.8153
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải, cự ly 1000m tiếp theo ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
75.8153
m3
22
Bê tông cột M250 đá 1x2, tiết diện <= 0,1 m2, h <= 6m, đổ bằng thủ công
11.244
m3
23
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, tấm đan M250 đá 1x2, đổ bằng thủ công
3.7277
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cột (ván khuôn gỗ)
2.3293
100m2
25
Ván khuôn cột (ván khuôn gỗ)
2.2176
100m2
26
Ván khuôn xà, dầm giằng (ván khuôn gỗ)
5.7957
100m2
27
Ván khuôn ô văng, tấm đan (ván khuôn gỗ)
0.6392
100m2
28
Cốt thép móng, D <= 10mm
0.112
tấn
29
Cốt thép móng, D <= 18mm
2.1217
tấn
30
Cốt thép trụ, h <= 6m, D <=10mm
0.3373
tấn
31
Cốt thép trụ, h <= 6m, D <=18mm
1.3232
tấn
32
Cốt thép xà, dầm giằng, h <= 6m, D <= 10mm
1.2912
tấn
33
Cốt thép xà, dầm giằng, h <= 6m, D <= 18mm
1.634
tấn
34
Cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, tấm đan, h <= 6m, D <= 10mm
1.0056
tấn
35
Xây tường gạch không nung 7,5x11,5x17cm, dày > 10cm, h < 6m, VXM M75
50.1657
m3
36
Xây ốp trụ không nung 5,5x9x19cm, dày > 10cm, h < 6m, VXM M75
19.4344
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
653.162
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
210.455
m2
39
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, vữa XM M75
480.8361
m2
40
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
640.9
m
41
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
1484.1
m
42
Đắp ú nổi
442
cái
43
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
275.625
m2
44
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
275.625
m2
45
Gia công cổng chính sắt hộp
8.815
m2
46
Lắp dựng cổng chính sắt hộp
8.815
m2
47
Lắp chông sắt bảo vệ
1176
cái
48
Ốp đá granite tự nhiên vào tường, dùng keo dán
3.6125
m2
49
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 lót 2 phủ
1374.9239
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép 3 nước (sơn chịu ánh nắng mặt trời)
299.12
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second