Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:43 14/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing road surface section Km1+250 - Km2+154; Repairing drainage system Km8+177 - Km8+420 (T,P); Repair of expansion joints: Nha Lam bridge, Xeo Muong bridge, Bao Bung bridge - Provincial Road 927C
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for road surface repair work, section Km1+250 - Km2+154; Repairing drainage system Km8+177 - Km8+420 (T,P); Repair of expansion joints: Nha Lam bridge, Xeo Muong bridge, Bao Bung bridge - Provincial Road 927C
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Road use fees (road management and maintenance) in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
968/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
14/07/2026 08:41
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:42 14/07/2026
to
09:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TOAN TAM MANAGEMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng trệt, Tầng 2 và Tầng 4, số 672A28 Phan Văn Trị, phường Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUNG THANH BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 154 Phạm Văn Chiêu, phường Thông Tây Hội, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TOAN TAM MANAGEMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng trệt, Tầng 2 và Tầng 4, số 672A28 Phan Văn Trị, phường Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRUNG THANH BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 154 Phạm Văn Chiêu, phường Thông Tây Hội, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng Cường Thịnh Hậu Giang Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Ấp 7, xã Vị Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Ngọc Lam Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Ấp 4, xã Vĩnh Thuận Đông, thành phố Cần Thơ
7 Sở Xây dựng thành phố Cần Thơ Economic - technical reporting unit Số 25 Ngô Hữu Hạnh, phường Ninh Kiều, phường Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: tải trọng hàng ≥ 2,5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy Chứng nhận kiểm định An toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nước - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích bồn ≥ 05 m3 hoặc tải trọng hàng ≥ 05 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy Chứng nhận kiểm định An toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh hơi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn hoặc lực rung ≥ 25 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nhựa đường hoặc Máy phun tưới nhựa đường. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng hàng ≥ 07 tấn hoặc có công suất ≥ 190 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực (đối với máy phun tưới nhựa đường); Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với ô tô tưới nhựa đường). - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 130 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110 CV Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa mặt đường
2
Cày xới mặt đường nhựa cũ
79.4005
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.234
100m3
4
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
1.3
100m2
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
80.7005
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
80.7005
100m2
7
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
37.5
m2
8
Sửa chữa khe co giãn
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5.5
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.1875
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
2.161
tấn
12
Quét keo dính bám mật độ 0,25l/m2
37.36
m2
13
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
452
1 lỗ khoan
14
keo gắn cốt thép cấy
11.502
lít
15
Ván khuôn
0.1826
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược mặt cầu bằng phương pháp lắp sau
49.8
1m
17
Bê tông khe co giãn M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.5
m3
18
Cắt bê tông khe co giãn
99.6
m
19
Đảm bảo ATGT
20
Gia công hệ khung rào cản người đi bộ
0.0189
tấn
21
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung rào cản người đi bộ
0.0189
tấn
22
Cung cấp biển tam giác cạnh 70 (Khấu hao 25%)
4
biển
23
Cung cấp biển tròn D70 (Khấu hao 25%)
2
biển
24
Cung cấp đèn cảnh báo
2
cái
25
Nhân công đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
90
công
26
Cung cấp áo phản quang và cờ điều khiển
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second