Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:26 14/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
DH16.TB Road Phase 1 (Route from Nguyen Thuat Street to DX2 Street (Thanh Ly2))
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
DH16.TB Road Phase 1 (Route from Nguyen Thuat Street to DX2 Street (Thanh Ly2))
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thăng Bình, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
14/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/07/2026 11:24
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Thăng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 14/07/2026
to
14:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG TRÌNH DƯƠNG NGUYỄN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 15, thôn 6 - - Xã Thăng Điền - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 MINH TIN PHAT PMC LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đại An - - Xã Phú Ninh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI CƯỜNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 MINH TIN PHAT PMC LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đại An - - Xã Phú Ninh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI CƯỜNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Phan Bá Phiến - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 (Dung tích gầu làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8T (tải trọng làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T (tải trọng làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
4
Máy ủi: Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T (tải trọng làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
2
6
Máy rải: Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
22.4664
m3
2
Đào đường cũ
153.2756
m3
3
Vét bùn đánh cấp
703.3609
m3
4
Đào khuôn đường
2062.4442
m3
5
Đào kênh mương hoàn trả
388.0236
m3
6
Vận chuyển BT đường cũ đi đổ
153.2756
m3
7
Lu nền K95
154.2339
m2
8
Đắp nền K = 0,95
6285.2305
m3
9
Đắp nền K = 0,98
978.0724
m3
10
Cung cấp đất đắp
6151.9639
m3
11
Mặt đường
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
7759.609
m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm trên BMC
112.5
m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
7827.109
m2
15
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
1325.2296
tấn
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ , ô tô tự đổ 12T
1325.2296
tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ , ô tô tự đổ 12T
1325.2296
tấn
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
648.2753
m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37,5, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
130.4885
m3
20
Tổ chức giao thông
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm;
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm; XM mác 400, XM PCB40
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm; XM mác 400, XM PCB40
2
cái
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.432
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0273
tấn
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.294
1m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.078
m3
28
Sơn kẻ đường màu trắng bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
296.94
m2
29
Sơn kẻ đường màu vàng bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
68.1
m2
30
Gia cố ta luy
31
Bê tông mái taluy M150, đá 1x2
12.0941
m3
32
Bê tông chân khay M150, đá 4x6
2.3172
m3
33
Ván khuôn chân khay
15.448
m2
34
Dăm sạn đệm
0.5793
m3
35
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
6.3739
m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.4774
m3
37
Cống D100
38
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.404
m3
39
Ván khuôn ống cống
228.0802
m2
40
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
33
1 đoạn ống
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2779
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9389
tấn
43
Bê tông móng cống M150, đá 4x6
16.6885
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.1924
100m2
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
4.0892
m3
46
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D1,0m
33
1 ống cống
47
Bê tông thân tường đầu, M150, đá 2x4
3.2349
m3
48
Bê tông móng tường đầu, M150, đá 4x6
4.0565
m3
49
Bê tông thân tường cánh, M150, đá 2x4
4.8001
m3
50
Bê tông móng tường cánh, M150, đá 4x6
2.789
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second