Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:38 17/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the fence from the repair workshop to gate A - Ben Nghe Port
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT project Repairing fences from the Repair Workshop to Gate A - Ben Nghe Port
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Thuận, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
111/QĐ-CBN
Approval date
17/07/2026 11:35
Approval Authority
Công ty TNHH MTV Cảng Bến Nghé
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:36 17/07/2026
to
09:00 28/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC GIA HOUSE BUSINESS - CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation of financial statements 373/01/15 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Tân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 KHAI DAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of financial statements 60A Lữ Gia - - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HOANG HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents A12/18 Đường số 4 nối dài - - Xã Bình Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 HAI GIANG TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 380/16/13 đường Lê Văn Lương - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Chưa lựa chọn Supervision consultancy Chưa lựa chọn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu (có thông số phù hợp với công việc và đảm bảo an toàn về điện - kèm theo hồ sơ nhân sự vận hành). Tài liệu chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn hiệu lực) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo hồ sơ nhân sự vận hành). Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chính hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn hiệu lực) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn điện. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
4
Máy khoan đục bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
3
5
Máy cắt sắt thép. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt tỉa cành cây hiện hữu
3
cây
2
Tháo dỡ song sắt + lưới B40 tường rào
439.58
m2
3
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
28.132
m3
4
Phá dỡ cột bê tông cốt thép
14.14
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
9.0189
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
69.437
m3
7
Đào đất lấy móng hiện hữu, đất cấp II
3.7633
100m3
8
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông có cốt thép
36
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông đá 1x2
33.019
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền đá 1x2
8.148
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nhựa đường
13.944
m3
12
Phá dỡ nền đá 4x6
46.48
m3
13
Đào đất hố móng đất cấp II
531.1943
m3
14
Đắp đất hố móng
538.1762
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.5133
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo đất cấp II
2.5133
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
2.5133
100m3
18
Đóng cọc tràm đường kính gốc D8-10 cm chiều dài 4m
160.98
100m
19
Đắp cát đệm đầu cừ tràm
19.4935
m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PC40
19.4935
m3
21
Bê tông lót đà kiềng, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
5.214
m3
22
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, vữa mác 250, PC40
46.8111
m3
23
Bê tông đà kiềng đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
21.954
m3
24
Bê tông cột đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
19.379
m3
25
Bê tông giằng đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
13.144
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng
1.1498
100m2
27
Ván khuôn cột
3.2884
100m2
28
Ván khuôn đà kiềng
2.4999
100m2
29
Ván khuôn giằng tường
1.643
100m2
30
GCLD cốt thép móng <= 18mm
1.789
tấn
31
GCLD cốt thép cột <= 10mm
1.156
tấn
32
GCLD cốt thép cột <= 18mm
4.941
tấn
33
GCLD cốt thép đà kiềng <= 10mm
0.424
tấn
34
GCLD cốt thép đà kiềng <= 18mm
2.485
tấn
35
GCLD cốt thép giằng tường <= 10mm
1.096
tấn
36
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
57.402
m3
37
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
36.0756
m3
38
Đóng lưới mắt cáo chống nứt giữa tường và cột, giằng tường
195.088
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1541.33
m2
40
Trát cột, dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
126.8
m2
41
Kẻ ron âm tường
458
m
42
Trát giằng tường, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
377.26
m2
43
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
38
m
44
Bả bột trét vào tường ngoài nhà
1476.17
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, giằng tường ngoài nhà
494.66
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1970.83
m2
47
Sơn dầu sắt thép bằng sơn các loại
695.2
m2
48
CCLD song sắt hàng rào
347.6
m2
49
Đắp đất trồng cây
2.576
m3
50
Trồng cây bạch tạng cao 500
44
cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second