Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:00 24/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Muc village's domestic water system
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Muc village's domestic water system
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh Mỹ, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
92/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
24/07/2026 15:56
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Thạnh Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 24/07/2026
to
08:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Anh Tuấn Nam Giang Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Thôn Thạnh Mỹ 2, xã Thạnh Mỹ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Định An Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Thôn Xuyên Tây 1, xã Nam Phước, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Thạnh Mỹ Appraisal of economic and technical reports Thôn Mực, xã Thạnh Mỹ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tân Khoa Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 39 Nước Mặn 5, phường Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Minh Tiến E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and LCNT . result appraisal thôn Quý Xuân, xã Thăng Bình, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu < = 0,6m3 (Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tại thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP DÂNG ĐẦU MỐI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
16.25
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp bao tải đất, cát tạo mái
7.32
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D200mm
0.08
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa PVC D200mm
0.08
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.805
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
10.37
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Khoan nền đá bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan D20mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
42
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Rót sikadur 731
3.956
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông tường, chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.122
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.295
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn thép - tường
0.16
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.01
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.121
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.007
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại tấm đan
0.001
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gia công, lắp dựng ván phai gỗ
0.034
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt ống STK D108x3 mm bằng p/p hàn
0.018
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 100mm
3
cặp bích
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt đót lọc chắn rác
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lưới chắn rác
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt van mặt bích DN100mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.054
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
BỂ LỌC CHỨA NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.135
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.057
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.079
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.857
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D=10mm
0.235
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, D=10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.151
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, D=12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.249
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D<10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.008
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D=16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.084
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.519
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.153
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.681
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.065
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.184
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.893
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại tấm đan
0.113
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D<10mm
0.067
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D=10mm
0.087
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
30
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
23
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Làm tầng lọc bằng cát vàng- loại nằm
1.998
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Làm tầng lọc bằng than
0.999
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.749
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D110x6,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
0.496
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second