Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:15 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Ho Tung Mau commune (sections of Mao Cau village, Mao Dong village, Luu Xa village, Gao Nam village and Gao Bac village)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Ho Tung Mau commune (sections of Mao Cau, Mao Dong, Luu Xa, Gao Nam and Gao Bac villages)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of funding for support, commune budget and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hồng Quang, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1359/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/07/2026 15:13
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ HỒNG QUANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 28/07/2026
to
08:00 15/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
350.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VNT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 đường An Vũ, Phường Phố Hiến, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Đào Tấn, Phường Phố Hiến, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 VNT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 đường An Vũ, Phường Phố Hiến, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
4 AKT CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Đào Tấn, Phường Phố Hiến, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: ≥ 6T - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy bơm nước 15cv- Tài liệu chứng minh- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8m3- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu: 0,5 m3- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy trộn dung tích: ≥250 lít- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy trộn dung tích: ≤ 150 lít- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy lu: ≤ 10T- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy ủi: ≥110 CV- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥5 T- Tài liệu chứng minh
2
10
Máy lu: ≥ 10T- Tài liệu chứng minh
1
11
Máy rải: - Tài liệu chứng minh
1
12
Máy lu: ≥ 20T- Tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường + An toàn giao thông
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (rcc), chiều dày mặt đường
15.357
100m
3
Cống thoát nước
4
Đào thanh thải
0.551
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre
20.606
100m
6
Phên nứa B=0,6m
32.4
m2
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm 2x4
2.66
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
5.88
m3
9
Bê tông tường, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
1.26
m3
10
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
0.27
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.011
100m2
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè
0.182
100m2
13
Ván khuôn tường
0.132
100m2
14
Xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
3.02
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
22.08
m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.048
tấn
17
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.683
tấn
18
Máy đóng mở cống V1
3
bộ
19
Bu lông neo M16x200
18
ck
20
Bu lông M16x110
18
ck
21
Sơn chống rỉ vào kết cấu thép khác
13.5
1m2
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
3
cấu kiện
23
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 800mm
24
đoạn ống
24
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 800mm
44
1 cái
25
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 800mm
21
mối nối
26
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 0,8
21
ống cống
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
438.806
m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
3.5
m3
29
Đào xúc phế thải
4.423
100m3
30
Đánh cấp
0.203
100m3
31
Đào bùn
8.17
100m3
32
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
82.421
100m3
33
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
20
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
8.374
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
8.374
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
60.421
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
60.421
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
4.423
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
4.423
100m3
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.468
100m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
28.62
100m3
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
13.676
100m3
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
19.27
100m3
44
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
116.918
100m2
45
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
116.918
100m2
46
Cát vàng tạo phẳng
1.582
100m3
47
Bê tông mặt đường
835.417
m3
48
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
4.222
100m2
49
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
159.9
m2
50
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác 90x90x90cm, seri 3400
35
biển

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second