Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:34 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-purpose house and auxiliary items, exterior of Secondary school in Phong Hai farm town, Bao Thang district, facility 2
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Multi-purpose house and auxiliary items, exterior of Secondary school in Phong Hai farm town, Bao Thang district, facility 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget has a target for the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phong Hải, Province Lào Cai
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
41/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
28/07/2026 16:31
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Phong Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 28/07/2026
to
09:00 06/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Công nghiệp Lào Cai Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường D6A, tổ 13, phường Cam Đường, Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km 3, Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cam Đường, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1078 Đê La Thành, Phường Giảng Võ, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà A8, khu tập thể Sông Đà 10, ngõ 112, TDP số 16, phường Kiến Hưng, TP Hà Nội
5 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà A8, khu tập thể Sông Đà 10, ngõ 112, TDP số 16, phường Kiến Hưng, TP Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng TĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 286 Vũ Hữu, phường Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng TĐK LCNT . Result Appraisal Consultancy Số 286 Vũ Hữu, phường Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa
2
4
Máy hàn điện
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy đào dung tích gầu >=0,8 m3
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 7,0 Tấn.
2
8
Máy ủi
1
9
Máy lu tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: >=10 Tấn
1
10
Xe bơm bê tông, tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG TRƯỜNG + BIỂN TÊN
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.16
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100.
0.784
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.304
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.62
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.099
100m2
7
Ván khuôn cổ móng cột
0.113
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.066
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.032
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.202
tấn
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.128
100m3
12
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch tuynel 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
6.795
m3
13
Ốp đá granit màu đỏ, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
31.412
m2
14
Cổng xếp inox tự động. Thanh chính inox hộp (50x50x0,6)mm; thanh phụ inox hộp (36x36x0,6)mm; chiều cao trung bình 1,6m; bánh xe cao su PA không mòn
18
md
15
Mô tơ và bộ điều khiển sử dụng màn hình led điện tử nguồn điện 220/50HZ – công suất 370-420W mô men xoắn 28.8N.M, tốc độ kéo 20m/phút; ly hợp số tự động, cảm biến an toàn;
2
bộ
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.03
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.41
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.155
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.474
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75.
3.737
m3
21
Ốp đá granít vào tường biển hiệu VXM 75, PCB30
19.862
m2
22
Bộ chữ Inox màu đồng dày 1 ly hàn hộp chữ kiểu VAVANT-H) cao 200mm ( TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ THỊ TRẤN NÔNG TRƯỜNG PHONG HẢI) + Chữ ( ĐỊA CHỈ: XÃ PHONG HẢI-TỈNH LÀO CAI) CAO 120MM
1
bộ
23
HÀNG RÀO HOA SẮT + HÀNG RÀO LƯỚI B40
24
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.016
100m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.431
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.689
100m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.104
100m3
28
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
5.921
m3
29
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
59.41
m3
30
Xây Gạch tuynel 2 lỗ, KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây cột, trụ chiều cao <=4 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
21.839
m3
31
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
318.103
m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.394
tấn
33
Đắp mặt nổi trang trí mặt trụ dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
99.112
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
320.711
m2
35
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
20.384
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
20.018
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.82
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.685
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.308
tấn
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
282.075
m2
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
213.831
m2
42
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
454.96
m
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
509.555
m2
44
Gia công lan can thép hộp 50x50x2 làm khung hàng rào
3.739
tấn
45
Gia công lan can thép đặc 16x16
5.919
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
436.548
m2
47
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
525.366
m2
48
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.192
m3
49
Rải bạt dứa
0.039
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
1.548
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second