Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:38 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair, upgrade and expand schools in Chanh Hiep ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair, upgrade and expand schools in Chanh Hiep ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City budget is decentralized to Chanh Hiep ward level
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chánh Hiệp, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
33/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/07/2026 16:37
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Chánh Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 28/07/2026
to
09:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN PHUC LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 264/18/34, đường Phạm Ngũ Lão, tổ 16, Khu phố 2, Phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phú Hưng Đạt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 599, đường Phú Lợi, khu phố 9, Phường Phú Lợi, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 323A Lê Quang Định, Phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, TP Hồ Chí Minh
5 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 323A Lê Quang Định, Phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, TP Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 10 tấn
3
2
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc xe tải chở bồn nước – dung tích bồn ≥ 05 m3
1
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
2
4
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn
2
5
Máy lu bánh thép
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
7
Máy lu rung
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
1
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
10
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1
11
Máy toàn đạc
1
12
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt T hàn DN65
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt T hàn giảm DN65-50
2
cái
3
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.737
m2
4
Giá đỡ ống trục ngang: - Ty ren D10. - Cùm treo D76. - Tán, bulong, long đền D10
9
bộ
5
Giá đỡ ống lắp sàn, tường: - Thép góc V4. - Cùm Ublot D76. - Tán, bulong, long đền D10
4
bộ
6
Lắp đặ Đầu báo khói thường
0.5
10 đầu
7
Lắp đặt Còi đèn kết kợp
0.4
5 nút
8
Lắp đặt Nút nhấn khẩn
0.4
5 nút
9
Lắp đặt Module giám sát thiết bị báo cháy
0.4
5 đèn
10
Lắp đặt Module điều khiển chuông
0.4
5 đèn
11
Lắp đặt Cáp điện chống cháy, chống nhiễu 2C-1.5mm2
394
m
12
Lắp đặt Cáp điện chống cháy, 2C-2.5mm2
135
m
13
Lắp đặt ống điện PVC Ø20 đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
343
m
14
Lắp đặt ống điện PVC Ø25 đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
185
m
15
Nối ống PVC D20
297
cái
16
Nối ống PVC D25
160
cái
17
Kẹp ống PVC D20
446
cái
18
Kẹp ống PVC D25
241
cái
19
Hộp chia ngã D20
5
cái
20
Hộp chia ngã D25
20
cái
21
Hộp KT 160x 160
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt Đèn chiếu sáng khẩn cấp
0.8
5 đèn
23
Lắp đặt Đèn thoát nạn
0.4
5 đèn
24
Lắp đặt Sơ đồ chỉ dẫn thoát nạn
2
bộ
25
Lắp đặt Phích cắm điện
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt Cáp điện CV1.5mm2
270
m
27
Lắp đặt ống điện PVC Ø20 đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
100
m
28
Hộp chia ngã D20
6
cái
29
Kẹp ống PVC D20
120
cái
30
Nối ống PVC D20
80
cái
31
HỆ THỐNG PCCC KHỐI PHỤC VỤ HỌC TẬP
32
Lắp đặt Hộp PCCC: - Vỏ tủ 400x600x200mm. - 01 van góc DN50. - 01 cuộn vòi DN50
2
bộ
33
Lắp đặt Van xã khí DN25+ van khoá
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt Nội quy tiêu lệnh
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy bột CO2(4kg)
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt Kệ bình chữa cháy
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt Ống STK DN65-2.9mm nối bằng phương pháp hàn
0.18
100m
38
Lắp đặt Ống STK DN50-2.9mm nối bằng phương pháp hàn
0.04
100m
39
Lắp đặt Co hàn DN65
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt Co hàn DN50
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt Chén hàn DN65
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt Chén hàn DN50
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt T hàn DN65
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt T hàn giảm DN65-50
2
cái
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.737
m2
46
Giá đỡ ống trục ngang: - Ty ren D10. - Cùm treo D76. - Tán, bulong, long đền D10
9
bộ
47
Giá đỡ ống lắp sàn, tường: - Thép góc V4. - Cùm Ublot D76. - Tán, bulong, long đền D10
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặ Đầu báo khói thường
1.1
10 đầu
49
Lắp đặt Còi đèn kết kợp
0.4
5 nút
50
Lắp đặt Nút nhấn khẩn
0.4
5 nút

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second