Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:28 29/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the VINASAT satellite control and operation building
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the VINASAT satellite control and operation building
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business production costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Dương Hòa, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:30 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
105/QĐ-BQLDAKT
Approval date
29/07/2026 16:19
Approval Authority
Tổng công ty Hạ tầng mạng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 29/07/2026
to
09:30 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
23.599.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million five hundred ninety nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 359 HA DONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 36, ngõ 159, đường Quyết Thắng, tổ 8 phường Yên Nghĩa, TP. Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.97
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.97
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T (27km tiếp theo)
0.97
m3
4
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
61.8478
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1236.955
m2
6
Thay thế tấm trần thạch cao KT 600x600mm dày 9mm
100
tấm
7
Lắp đặt rèm cản nắng, loại rèm cửa lá dọc, bản 8-12.7mm
49.92
m2
8
Vệ sinh cửa, vách trong nhà
202.28
m2
9
Sửa chữa cánh cửa kéo lùa
1
cánh
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-C2-D110
0.7
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-C2-D90
0.35
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-C2-D76
0.04
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-C2-D60
0.32
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-C2-D42
0.12
100m
15
Lắp đặt Y uPVC-D110
20
cái
16
Lắp đặt Y uPVC-D90
26
cái
17
Lắp đặt chếch uPVC-D110
10
cái
18
Lắp đặt chếch uPVC-D90
10
cái
19
Lắp đặt chếch uPVC-D60
10
cái
20
Lắp đặt chếch uPVC-D42
10
cái
21
Lắp đặt cút uPVC-D110
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt cút uPVC-D90
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt cút uPVC-D60
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút uPVC-D42
24
cái
25
Lắp đặt côn thu uPVC-D110/90
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt côn thu uPVC-D90/60
20
cái
27
Lắp đặt côn thu uPVC-D76/60
12
cái
28
Lắp đặt côn thu uPVC-D60/42
8
cái
29
Lắp nút bịt nhựa uPVC-D42
12
cái
30
Lắp nút bịt nhựa uPVC-D60
20
cái
31
Lắp nút bịt nhựa uPVC-D90
10
cái
32
Lắp nút bịt nhựa uPVC-D110
12
cái
33
Lắp con thỏ uPVC (Xi phong) uPVC-D90
4
cái
34
Vật liệu phụ
1
35
Đục chống thấm cổ ống bằng vữa tự chảy, thanh trương nở
14
vị trí
36
Ống lạnh PPR-PN10-D20
0.47
100m
37
Ống lạnh PPR-PN10-D25
0.16
100m
38
Ống nóng PPR-PN20-D20
0.51
100m
39
Van khóa PPR-D25
4
cái
40
Cút ren trong PPR-D20
56
cái
41
Tê PPR-D25
24
cái
42
Cút PPR-D25
12
cái
43
Côn thu PPR-D25/D20
34
cái
44
Cút PPR-D20
12
cái
45
Tê PPR-D20
10
cái
46
Côn thu PPR-D40/D25
2
cái
47
Kép Inox
38
cái
48
T ren trong Inox
6
cái
49
Vật tư phụ
1
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.9092
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second