Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:06 31/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating schools in the ward (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project to renovate schools in the ward (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Mỹ Phong, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2180/QĐ-PKTHTĐT
Approval date
31/07/2026 14:03
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 31/07/2026
to
09:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đông Hà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Hòa Hân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Đông Hòa, Xã Kim Sơn, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 LOC KIM AN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Hữu Lợi, xã Bình Trưng, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 BUILDING MATERIALS VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Bình Thành, phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 LOC KIM AN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Hữu Lợi, xã Bình Trưng, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 BUILDING MATERIALS VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Bình Thành, phường Mỹ Phong, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
7 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và Đô Thị phường Mỹ Phong Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Số 12 Âu Dương Lân, Khu phố 1, Phường Mỹ Phong, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu. Sức nâng: ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Máy khoan cầm tay. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ. Trọng tải: ≥ 5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực và các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75- Gạch terrazo 400x400x30mm
18.744
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.996
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp I
2.156
m3 đất nguyên thổ
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp I
5.31
m3 đất nguyên thổ
5
Trải tấm nilon lót
10.13
m2
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.081
m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.081
m3
8
Đắp đất hoàn trả
0.066
100m3
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.932
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.008
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D10mm
0.007
tấn
12
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông nắp hố ga, giằng hố ga... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.05
m3
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp hố ga, giằng hố rãnh
0.013
100m2
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính D6mm
0.001
tấn
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính D10mm
0.01
tấn
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính D14mm
0.002
tấn
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x18, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.237
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.76
m2
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
0.36
m2
20
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 50kg
1
cấu kiện
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm- Ống PVC D90x3,5mm
0.22
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm - Ống PVC D27x1,6mm
0.2
100m
23
Lắp đặt van thoát nước (ống D90)
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt van cấp nước (ống D27)
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm - Co PVC D90
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 32mm - Co PVC D27
4
cái
27
Keo dán ống PVC
5
hộp
28
3. Mái che làm mới:
29
Phá dỡ đan bê tông hiện hữu
0.592
m3
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.059
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
31
Đệm cát
0.592
m3
32
Trải tấm nilon lót
11.31
m2
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.592
m3
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.352
m3
35
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng
0.034
100m3
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.54
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.18
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D6mm
0.012
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D8mm
0.026
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D12mm
0.051
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.708
tấn
42
Cung cấp thép ống mạ kẽm D114x3.0
80.4
m
43
Cung cấp thép bản dày 5mm
6.59
kg
44
Cung cấp thép bản dày 10mm
40.82
kg
45
Cung cấp bulon neo D16, L= 550mm
52
cái
46
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.524
tấn
47
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.524
tấn
48
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤ 12 m
0.569
tấn
49
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤ 18 m
0.569
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.132
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second