Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in sewer systems and drainage ditches for roads in Phuoc Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to implement the Project: Investment in sewer systems and drainage ditches for roads in Phuoc Hoa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phước Hòa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
113/QĐ-KT
Approval date
03/08/2026 14:29
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHƯỚC HÒA

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 03/08/2026
to
15:00 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
140.359.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million three hundred fifty nine thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Quách Đông Triều Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 211 ĐT 750, ấp 1, xã An Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư Xây dựng Gia Hợp Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 161 Huỳnh Văn Lũy, Phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 LAP THANH PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 561/199, Khu phố 1, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 LAP THANH PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 561/199, Khu phố 1, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
130QĐ-KT
Decision approval date
00:00 18/08/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:09 18/08/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6T
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,80 m3
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
8
Máy toàn đạt điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG XÂY LẮP
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
6.114
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.255
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.282
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.936
100m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.611
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
34.41
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM cát vàng modul >2 mác 100
110.9
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
19.12
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.074
100m3
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.053
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.66
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.35
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.149
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.45
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.022
100m3
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
10.72
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.938
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
7
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.503
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.32
m3
22
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
62.32
1m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.335
tấn
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
134
1 cấu kiện
25
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.176
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
58.28
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.543
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
146.112
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
13.514
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
28.905
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
269.545
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
12.599
tấn
33
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
5.456
tấn
34
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
5456.06
Kg
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.288
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
82.2
m3
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 50mm
7.398
100m
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
577
1 cấu kiện
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
0.018
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
0.018
100m3
41
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
0.181
100m2
42
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
0.181
100m2
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.096
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
10.711
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
10.711
100m3
46
ĐƯỜNG TỔ 3, ẤP 2A
47
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 50cm
11
cây
48
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
11
gốc cây
49
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
0.1
100m
50
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.369
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second