Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:05 06/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the waste transfer station in Chanh Hiep ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding the waste transfer station in Chanh Hiep ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City budget is decentralized to Chanh Hiep ward level
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chánh Hiệp, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
16:15 15/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
41/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
06/08/2026 16:04
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Chánh Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 06/08/2026
to
16:15 15/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 15/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 323A Lê Quang Định, phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 323A Lê Quang Định, phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Hùng Anh Consulting for technical design, cost estimate Số 48/21/10 đường Đx 094, Phường Phú An, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn – Xây dựng và Cầu đường Trường Phúc Consulting, verifying technical design, cost estimate Số 23 đường ĐX 54, khu phố 6, Phường Bình Dương, TP Hồ Chí Minh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ – tải trọng hàng ≥ 05 tấn
2
2
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục
1
3
Máy bơm bê tông
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi
1
8
Máy lu rung
1
9
Máy toàn đạc
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km, bằng ôtô chuyển trộn
0.227
100m3
2
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông 24km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km, bằng ôtô chuyển trộn 6m3
0.227
100m3
3
BỂ CHỨA NƯỚC
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.853
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.251
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.602
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
2.624
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.6
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.6
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.056
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.24
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.372
tấn
13
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.632
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.832
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
60.8
m2
16
TRẠM CÂN
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.78
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.218
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.562
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
4.617
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
8.591
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.642
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.097
100m2
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.642
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.333
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.065
tấn
27
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.312
tấn
28
Lắp dựng thép các loại
0.312
tấn
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.642
m2
30
Bu lông M18x300
24
bộ
31
NHÀ ĐIỀU HÀNH
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.139
100m3
33
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.248
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.124
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.016
100m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.74
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.067
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.804
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.168
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.592
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.672
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.954
m3
43
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.612
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.928
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
2.805
100m2
46
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.033
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao <= 28m
0.118
100m2
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.067
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.341
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.063
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second