Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:56 07/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading natural resources for roads in Phuoc Hoa commune (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading natural resources for roads in Phuoc Hoa commune (phase 1)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phước Hòa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
121/QĐ-KT
Approval date
07/08/2026 12:53
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHƯỚC HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:55 07/08/2026
to
14:00 25/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
818.187.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred eighteen million one hundred eighty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Đăng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5B, khu phố Tân Trà 2, Phường Bình Phước, TP. Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Đông Nam Bộ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5B, khu phố Tân Trà 2, phường Bình Phước, TP. Đồng Nai
3 GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSUTANT LIMITED COMPANY TIN DUC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 561/199, Khu phố 1, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng An Dung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 491 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Thủ Dầu Một, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSUTANT LIMITED COMPANY TIN DUC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 561/199, Khu phố 1, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng An Dung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 491 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Thủ Dầu Một, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10T
5
2
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥ 5m3 (hoặc Xe tải chở thùng nước ≥ 5m3)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16,0 T
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 T
1
7
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 25T
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất ≥ 190 CV
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất ≥ 130 CV
1
10
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T
1
11
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
12
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
191.6
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
18.28
100m2
3
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
14.31
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
61.8
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.28
100m2
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
10.75
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
420
1 cấu kiện
8
Cung cấp ống nhựa PVC D60mm
360
m
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.22
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.05
100m3
11
4. TUYẾN LÔ 3
12
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
13
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
28.62
100m2
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.76
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
1.65
100m3
16
Cung cấp đá dăm bù phụ, đắp đắp phần ngoài
170.62
m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.51
100m3
18
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
8.64
100m3
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
39.6
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
39.6
100m2
22
Vận chuyển BTNN đến công trình
575.784
tấn
23
III. GỜ CHẶN
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
42.94
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
74.42
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
10.3
100m2
27
IV. AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
5
cái
29
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.0529
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0015
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.27
m2
32
Cung cấp trụ biển báo dài 2.55m
5
cái
33
Cung cấp biển tên đường
2
cái
34
Cung cấp biển tròn
2
cái
35
Cung cấp biển báo loại tam giác
3
cái
36
Cung cấp bu lông M20x500
20
cái
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.83
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0684
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.67
m3
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.19
m3
41
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
62.18
m2
42
V. THOÁT NƯỚC
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.08
100m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
35.24
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
141.19
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
11.71
100m2
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
8.86
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
41.37
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.83
100m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
7.11
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second