Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:57 07/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system for Road 40 (Bac Dong) - section from Lo Moi canal to Kinh Chin Han bridge
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (project implementation phase) of the project Lighting system for Road 40 (Bac Dong) - section from Lo Moi canal to the bridge Nine Khan Sutras
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Phước 1, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1063/QĐ-PKT ngày 07/8/2026
Approval date
07/08/2026 15:55
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tân Phước 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 07/08/2026
to
08:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Kỹ Thuật Xây Dựng Thịnh Tiến Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu phố Phước Hòa, Phường Trung An, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Kỹ Thuật Xây Dựng Kha Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Mỹ Thạnh, Phường Mỹ Phong, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 Công ty TNHH Tài Thịnh Phát TG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Phước Thuận, Phường Trung An, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Thuận Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, Ấp Tân Hưng, xã Tân Thới, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 Công ty TNHH Tài Thịnh Phát TG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Phước Thuận, Phường Trung An, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Thuận Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, Ấp Tân Hưng, xã Tân Thới, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô, sức nâng: >= 3 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
2
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng: >= 12 m. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Đồng hồ đo điện trở đất. Hoạt động tốt, có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Máy đo độ rọi. Hoạt động tốt, có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
6
Máy phát điện. Hoạt động tốt, có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi). Hoạt động tốt, có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kẹp cọc
15
Cái
2
Đai Inox 20x5
50
Cái
3
Kéo dây, cáp nhôm vặn xoắn LV-ABC-3x25mm2
79
100m
4
Dây đồng bọc CVV-2x1,5mm2 lên đèn
10.05
100m
5
Kẹp IPC nối cáp
432
cái
6
Bulon M14x150
804
Con
7
Boulon móc M16x250 + long đền
25
Con
8
Lắp đặt kẹp đỡ cáp
196
bộ
9
Lắp đặt kẹp dừng cáp
20
bộ
10
Đo điện trở tại hiện trường
15
1 chỉ tiêu
11
Băng keo điện
31
cuộn
12
Bu long M16x500 liên kết trụ đôi
20
Con
13
Lắp giá đỡ tủ ((Giá đỡ tủ (4xV50x50-0,6m; 4xBulon M16x250)
5
1 bộ
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I (Đào hố móng trụ bê tông ly tâm)
110.966
1m3
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (Đổ bê tông móng trụ)
78.678
m3
16
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột bê tông chiều cao cột <=10m
211
1 cột
17
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
3.919
100m2
18
Lắp cần đèn cao 2m vươn 1,5m
201
1 cần đèn
19
Lắp Bộ đèn đường Led 70W, ánh sáng trắng, hiệu suất phát quang >=150Lm/W, IP 66
201
bộ
20
Lắp đặt Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng (Tủ composite (630x450x420) gồm khóa+phụ kiện)
5
1 tủ
21
Lắp đặt MCB 32A, 2P
5
cái
22
Lắp đặt Contactor 40A, 220V
10
cái
23
Lắp đặt Bộ hẹn giờ tắt/mở qua mạng + sim và gói cước >=2,5GB/Tháng
5
cái
24
Làm đầu cáp khô (Đầu cos ép cở các loại đấu dây
60
1 đầu cáp
25
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn (Cọc tiếp đất M16x2400- nhúng kẽm)
15
cọc
26
Kéo dây dây TK50
100
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second