Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:16 17/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads at Pac Ra - Pac Van school, Pac Ra hamlet, Ly Bon commune, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT Plan Project: Renovating and upgrading rural roads at Pac Ra - Pac Van school, Pac Ra hamlet, Ly Bon commune, Cao Bang province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for recurrent expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Lý Bôn, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
129/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
17/08/2026 08:14
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Lý Bôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:15 17/08/2026
to
09:00 25/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Cao Bằng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 166 phố Lý Tự Trọng, Phường Thục Phán, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ , tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ , tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy đo RTK
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 8.5T.
1
3
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0.8m3
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7,0 T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-Cấp đất III
22.8753
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-Cấp đất IV
10.7491
100m3
4
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3-Cấp đất III
1.2941
100m3
5
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3-Cấp đất IV
0.1585
100m3
6
Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 -Cấp đất III
0.1565
100m3
7
Bù vênh mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
12.494
100m2
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
3.8123
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m-Cấp đất III
4.3079
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m-Cấp đất IV
1.7841
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m-Cấp đất III
20.018
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m-Cấp đất IV
9.1235
100m3
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm; Độ chặt: K=0,95
6.6801
100m3
15
Bạt lót
53.3729
100m2
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép
4.5382
100m2
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
960.7122
m3
18
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
95.654
10m
19
NC lăn tạo nhám mặt đường chống trơn trượt
5
công
20
Rãnh BTLG
21
Bê tông đáy rãnh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
29.78
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại
5.8539
100m2
23
Bê tông thành rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30-Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
69.84
m3
24
Miết mạch, chèn khe, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
140.7
m2
25
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công-Bốc xếp lên
153.648
tấn
26
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
15.3648
10 tấn/1km
27
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
15.3648
10 tấn/1km
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công-Bốc xếp xuống
153.648
tấn
29
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
4108
1 cấu kiện
30
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3-Cấp đất III
0.1729
100m3
32
Xây cống, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.34
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.34
m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
0.0835
100m2
35
Bê tông mũ mố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.5
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ bản cống
0.0523
100m2
37
Bê tông bản cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30-Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.24
m3
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bản cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0338
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bản cống, ĐK >10mm
0.0418
tấn
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0576
100m3
41
Bê tông láng mặt SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.32
m3
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 200÷500 kg bằng cần cẩu
5
1cấu kiện
43
Gờ cống
44
Ván khuôn gờ chắn
0.0234
100m2
45
Bê tông gờ chắn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.49
m3
46
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Փ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
10
1 lỗ khoan
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép gờ chắn, ĐK 12mm
0.0036
tấn
48
Rãnh BTXM (L=13m)
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 -Cấp đất III
0.0325
100m3
50
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.338
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second