Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:18 20/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of wharves K15B, K15C - Ben Nghe Port
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT project Repair and maintenance of wharves K15B, K15C - Ben Nghe Port
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Thuận, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
127/QĐ-CBN
Approval date
19/08/2026 14:51
Approval Authority
Công ty TNHH MTV Cảng Bến Nghé
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:17 20/08/2026
to
10:00 31/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MOLAND CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation of financial statements 39/20A đường Cây Keo - - Phường Tam Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 SOUTHERN WATERWAY ROAD CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of financial statements 207/48 Trần Bình Trọng - - Phường Chợ Quán - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HOANG HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents A12/18 Đường số 4 nối dài - - Xã Bình Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 HAI GIANG TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 380/16/13 đường Lê Văn Lương - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn (kèm theo hồ sơ nhân sự vận hành). Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn hiệu lực) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy khoan cắt bê tông ≥1,5kW. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5kW. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
5
Máy mài ≥ 1,0kW. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
6
Máy nén khí ≥120m3/h. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
7
Cần cẩu, sức nâng ≤ 25T (kèm theo hồ sơ nhân sự vận hành). Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn hiệu lực) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
8
Phao nổi/Thiết bị nổi tương đương, trọng tải ≤ 60T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua hàng, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn hiệu lực) và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA HƯ HỎNG ĐẦU CỌC
2
Vệ sinh bề mặt bê tông dầm, mặt cọc
51.12
m2
3
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy
39.6
m
4
Đục bê tông để gia cố các kết cấu bê tông dầm
0.9
m3
5
Tẩy rỉ cốt thép
17.73
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng Intercrete 4871
17.73
m2
7
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép cấy cốt thép lỗ khoan D30x150
396
lỗ khoan
8
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D40x150
108
lỗ khoan
9
Bơm keo cấy thép lỗ D30x150
396
lỗ
10
Bơm keo cấy thép lỗ D40x150
108
lỗ
11
Quét 2 nước Sika Monotop 610 liên kết
37.44
m2
12
Ván khuôn
56.43
m2
13
Cốt thép dầm đường kính cốt thép >18mm
26.2458
100kg
14
Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, vữa BT M300, PC40
13.85
m3
15
Trát trám bằng keo Sika Monotop (75 bao 25kg được 1m3 vữa)
5.625
m2
16
SỬA CHỮA DƯỚI GẦM CẦU
17
Cắt bê tông
89.4
m
18
Đục bê tông
1.49
m3
19
Tẩy rỉ thép
11.55
m2
20
Sơn cốt thép bằng Intercrete 4871
11.55
m2
21
Cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0836
100kg
22
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D10mm, chiều sâu khoan 10cm
171
lỗ khoan
23
Bơm keo SIKA DUR 731 vào lỗ khoan
171
lỗ khoan
24
Gia công, lắp dựng lưới thép D4 gia cố
12.17
m2
25
Vệ sinh mặt bê tông
6.76
m2
26
Quét 2 nước Sika Monotop 610 liên kết
22.54
m2
27
Trát trám bằng keo Sika Monotop (75 bao 25kg được 1m3 vữa)
18.625
m2
28
Sơn bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.17
m2
29
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D14mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
11
lỗ khoan
30
Bơm keo Epoxy vào khe nứt động khoảng 1mm
2.5
m
31
Tẩy rỉ cọc thép trong bê tông
344.77
m2
32
Sơn cọc thép, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
344.77
m2
33
SỬA CHỮA GỜ CHẮN XE
34
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
45.52
m
35
Đục bê tông
0.94
m3
36
Vệ sinh mặt bê tông
6
m2
37
Tẩy rỉ thép
3.56
m2
38
Sơn cốt thép bằng Intercrete 4871
3.56
m2
39
Quét 2 nước Sika Monotop 610 liên kết
6
m2
40
Bê tông gờ, đá 1x2, vữa BT M300, PC40
0.94
m3
41
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
7.8
m2
42
Sơn gờ chắn xe
253.84
m2
43
SỬA CHỮA KHE PHÂN ĐOẠN - RÃNH TRẢI CÁP, RAY
44
Cắt bê tông
1068.56
m
45
Đục bê tông
81.47
m3
46
Vệ sinh mặt bê tông
735.92
m2
47
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D=16mm, chiều sâu khoan 10cm
366
lỗ khoan
48
Bơm keo SIKA DUR 731 vào lỗ khoan
366
lỗ khoan
49
Cung cấp bulon M16x150 lắp V100x100
366
cái
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép V
10.0431
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second