Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:36 21/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading roads and alleys connecting to Bung Ong Thoan street, Long Truong ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor for the project to upgrade roads and alleys connecting to Bưng Ông Thoàn Street, Long Trường Ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional Ho Chi Minh City budget capital for Long Truong Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Long Trường, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
78/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
21/08/2026 15:35
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Long Trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 21/08/2026
to
10:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BICONS Engineering and Construction Company Limited Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 54/4 Đường số 2, Khu phố 6, Phường Hiệp Bình, TP. HCM
2 THP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports sô 123/16A, Đường số 8, Phường Linh Xuân, TP.HCM
3 MINH PHAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents số 477/43/24 Thống Nhất, phường An Hội Đông, TP.HCM
4 GIA LOC PHU ARCHITECHTURE INVESTMENTS - CONSTRUCTION - CO.,LTD Consulting on verification of E-HSMT and contractor selection results số 141/30A1 Nguyễn Công Hoan, Phường Cầu Kiệu, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5T Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa năng suất ≥ 130 CV Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190CV Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy cào bóc đường Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô có gắn cần cẩu, sức nâng của cẩu ≥ 10T Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
9
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng hoặc hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này) và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0064
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
1.294
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
1.294
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
3.7226
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I
3.7226
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào kết cấu áo đường, đất cấp III
0.0093
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào vỉa hè, đất cấp II
1.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0168
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bù phụ cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=25mm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.0093
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
0.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn thép
0.0174
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lấp hố ga hiện hữu bằng cát
0.015
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đỗ bê tông bít thuỷ cống hiện hữu (mỗi bên hố ga 0.5m) 12MPa
0.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0103
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
0.0103
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0168
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II
0.0168
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
1. Rào thép cảnh báo (Khấu hao: 1,5% x 3 tháng+5% x 8 lần sử dụng)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gia công rào thép bằng thép hộp 20x20x1 (Khấu hao vật liệu chính)
0.0263
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn trắng, đỏ một mặt trên thép
2.9383
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng và tháo dỡ hàng rào thép (NC,MTCx1,6)
0.4774
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Dây phản quang (không khấu hao, chỉ sử dụng 1 lần)
900
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
2. Biển báo công trường và các công tác (Khấu hao: 1,5% x 3 tháng+5% x 9 lần sử dụng)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật KT 160x60cm (Khấu hao vật liệu chính)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật KT 100x60cm (Khấu hao vật liệu chính)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật KT 127,5x40cm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 70 (Khấu hao vật liệu chính)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đèn báo hiệu (Khấu hao vật liệu chính)
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cọc tiêu chóp nón (Khấu hao vật liệu chính)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông (bậc 3/7)
78
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 25mm dày 17cm (móng trên), Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.5211
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
3.0656
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
3.0656
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.1809
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bù phụ cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=25mm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.3778
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
1.6448
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
1.6448
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
36.0432
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn thép, bó vỉa
1.3216
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
10.813
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn thép, móng bó vỉa
0.3604
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=25mm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.3604
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
15.8155
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn thép, bó vỉa
3.4478
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
18.9786
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn thép, móng bó vỉa
0.3796
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second