Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:10 24/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of the Dương Tree Bridge (Section from HL.35 to HL.17)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor for the repair and renovation project of the Duong Tree Bridge (Section from HL.35 to HL.17).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hương Mỹ, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
91/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/08/2026 14:08
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Hương Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 24/08/2026
to
08:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG TAM PHÁT BẾN TRE Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 278D, ấp Bình Thạnh - - Phường Bến Tre - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG - THƯƠNG MẠI THUẬN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 141 ấp Hoà Chánh - - Xã Phú Túc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG 279 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 161C, Tổ 10, Khu phố Phú Nhuận 3 - - Phường An Hội - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu (chiếc) – tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV (chiếc). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy đầm bàn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít(Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
6
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy thủy bình (máy). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào khuôn đường
0.055
100m3
3
Đắp đất dính tấn lề K=0.90
6.215
100m3
4
Cung cấp đất dính
678.118
m3
5
Mặt đường
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.216
100m3
7
Trải vải nhựa ny lông
77.143
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
6.554
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2 M.250
1250.062
m3
10
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
22.471
100m
11
Cọc tiêu + Biển báo + An toàn giao thông
12
1. Cọc tiêu
13
Đào móng cọc tiêu
2.4
m3
14
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M.150
2.119
m3
15
Ván khuôn BTĐS cọc tiêu
0.09
100m2
16
Gia công cốt thép cọc tiêu D<=10mm
0.101
tấn
17
Cung cấp thép tròn D=6mm
23.976
Kg
18
Cung cấp thép tròn D=10mm
77.125
Kg
19
BT đúc sẵn cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M.200
0.675
m3
20
Lắp dựng BTĐS cọc tiêu
25
1 cấu kiện
21
Sơn cọc tiêu
11.063
m2
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
14
m2
23
2. Biển báo
24
Đào móng trụ biển báo
2
m3
25
Bê tông móng trụ BB đá 1x2 M.150
2
m3
26
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D=90mm
56
m
27
Cung cấp nắp chụp biển báo
16
cái
28
cung cấp BB TRON D70mm
2
cái
29
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác D70mm
20
cái
30
Cung cấp biển báo tên đường
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
22
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second