Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:07 24/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a new multi-purpose building and related facilities for Primary School Chính Lý
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Plan for School Building: New Multi-Purpose Building and Associated Facilities for Primary School, Chính Lý.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lý Nhân, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
59/QĐ-KT
Approval date
24/08/2026 17:02
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Lý Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 24/08/2026
to
08:00 31/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đông Hưng và Công ty cổ phần cơ điện giao thông Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đông Hưng:Thôn 5, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình Công ty cổ phần cơ điện giao thông:Số nhà 40 tổ 5 phố Hòe Thị, Phường Xuân Phương, TP Hà Nội
2 D.A DESIGN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 160 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 105, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy ép cọc. Lực ép ≥ 120 tấn, hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Máy đầm bàn. Công suất ≥1,1kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Máy hàn điện. Công suất ≥6kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Máy khoan đục bê tông. Công suất ≥1,5kW, hoạt động tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
1
11
Cần cẩu lắp trên ô tô tải hoặc cần trục ô tô, sức nâng ≥5T, hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
***Nhà đa năng
2
Đào móng bằng máy-Cấp đất II
10.163
100m3
3
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công-Cấp đất II
254.075
1m3
4
Đóng cọc tre-Cấp đất II
246.636
100m
5
Sản xuất cừ thép (400x170x6000x15.5), L=6m
3.597
tấn
6
Ép cừ Larsen -Cấp đất II
6.84
100m
7
Nhổ cừ larsen
6.08
100m
8
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.567
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
20.095
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.791
100m2
11
Ván khuôn móng
0.597
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.044
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.183
tấn
14
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
80.479
m3
15
Ván khuôn cột
0.446
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.157
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
1.823
tấn
18
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.643
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
38.536
m3
20
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.596
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.176
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.765
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.189
tấn
24
Bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2 mác 250
7.353
m3
25
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.975
100m3
26
Lắp đặt Tê thép không rỉ nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
27
Thử áp lực đường ống gang, thép; Đường kính <100mm
0.1507
100m
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.5792
1m2
29
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
16.5792
m2
30
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC); Chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
0.96
100m
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
2.88
m3
32
Đào đường ống, đường cáp-Cấp đất II
12
1m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
12.0667
m3
34
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.88
m3
35
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 hoàn trả nền sân
24
m2
36
Vận chuyển đất-Cấp đất II
0.042
100m3
37
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.017
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.006
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.028
tấn
40
Bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2 mác 200
0.283
m3
41
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.019
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất -Cấp đất II
0.039
100m3
43
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.224
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.301
m3
45
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.017
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.006
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.028
tấn
48
Bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2 mác 200
0.283
m3
49
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.332
m2
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
23.834
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second