Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:15 26/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and restoring Sung Nghiem pagoda relics, Yen Dung ward, Bac Ninh province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the investment phase Project: Renovating and embellishing historical and cultural relics: Sung Nghiem Pagoda, Bui Ben residential group, Yen Dung ward, Bac Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget, ward budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Yên Dũng, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
203/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
26/08/2026 14:13
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Yên Dũng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 26/08/2026
to
09:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 C.A.T Consultants And Construction Company Limited Construction drawing design consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tam Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Phú Trường Thắng Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Thôn Đình Cả, Xã Tiên Du, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 19 tổ 10, phường Nghĩa Đô, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
6
Máy hàn điện. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
9
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử. Đặc điểm: đang hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3169
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0703
tấn
3
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2067
m3
4
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
57.1086
m2
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
29.992
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
87.1006
m2
7
Mua inox 304 dày 1,2mm làm máng nước
97.8797
kg
8
Đắp đấu mái
3
cái
9
TIỀN ĐƯỜNG, THƯỢNG ĐIỆN - XDCN
10
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.1257
m3
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
4.8624
m3
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
0.2614
m3
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.5361
m3
14
Mua gỗ cửa dày 6cm
1.1021
m3
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đi thượng song hạ bản
18.33
m2
16
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, các cấu kiện khác
0.7184
m3
17
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
4.9882
m3
18
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
306.1697
m2
19
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
24.24
m
20
Mua da xanh đen lam bậc tam cấp
2.2545
m3
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi Móng, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá đẽo
2.2544
m3
22
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên cột, trụ, móng đá
2.1128
m2
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi mặt nguyệt, thiên hồ, bửu châu và các loại tương tự, loại gắn sành sứ
5.2578
m2
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại gắn sành sứ loại đắp vữa
4
hiện vật
25
Tu bổ, phục hồi ô chữ thọ, chữ cổ và các loại tương tự, loại tô da
1.57
m2
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức phù điêu trang trí trên tường, trụ, trần và các cấu kiện khác, loại tô da
58.0824
m2
27
TIỀN ĐƯỜNG, THƯỢNG ĐIỆN - XDCB
28
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất III
2.9371
100m3
29
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.4392
100m2
30
Ván khuôn móng cột-Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.1087
100m2
31
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 150
16.9883
m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
16.7371
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.18
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤12mm
0.7147
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2867
tấn
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
20.5329
m3
37
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 250
20.8409
m3
38
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.3474
m3
39
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.7136
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.2652
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.328
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.9669
tấn
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.8329
m3
44
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 250
14.0405
M3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.1991
100m3
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.7378
100m3
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3466
100m3
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.5808
m3
49
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 200
19.8333
m3
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.225
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second