Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:54 27/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The "My Huong River Embankment Project" (from the My Huong Bridge towards the Van Don drain) in Phu Trach hamlet, Hương My commune.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The "My Huong River Embankment Project" (from the My Huong Bridge towards the Van Don drain) in Phu Trach hamlet, Hương My commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hương Mỹ, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
94/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
27/08/2026 14:52
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Hương Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 27/08/2026
to
08:00 05/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG TAM PHÁT BẾN TRE Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 278D, ấp Bình Thạnh - - Phường Bến Tre - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Ben Tre Consultation and Inspection of Construction Center Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 593/B4, đường Nguyễn Thị Định - - Phường Phú Khương - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG 279 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 161C, Tổ 10, Khu phố Phú Nhuận 3 - - Phường An Hội - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3. (Chiếc) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy lu (chiếc) – tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV (chiếc). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
4
Máy đóng cọc – trọng lượng đầu búa ≥ 1.8T(máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
1
5
Cần cẩu – sức nâng ≥ 25T (Chiếc). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
1
6
Sà lan – trọng lượng ≥ 200T (chiếc) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu
1
7
Máy đầm bàn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
8
Máy đầm dùi - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. (cái). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
10
Máy hàn. (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít(Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
12
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy thủy bình (máy). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường giao thông
2
Phần đường
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.334
100m3
4
Đắp cát sông lấp mương, K>=0.85
1.173
100m3
5
Đắp đất dính tấn lề, taluy 1:1,5, K>=0.9
0.837
100m3
6
Cung cấp đất dính
92.114
m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng cát sông, K>=0.95
1.442
100m3
8
Trái CPĐD loại 1, Dmax=37.5mm, K>=0.98
0.625
100m3
9
Lót mũ nilong nền đường
6.25
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
0.538
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M.250
87.5
m3
12
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
1.86
100m
13
Cọc tiêu
14
Cốt thép cọc tiêu D6
0.022
tấn
15
Cốt thép cọc tiêu D10
0.07
tấn
16
Bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M200
0.693
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
0.105
100m2
18
Đào đất cấp 1 trồng cọc tiêu
2.24
m3
19
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M150
1.988
m3
20
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
28
1 cấu kiện
21
Sơn dầu 2 lớp cọc tiêu
12.39
m2
22
Biển báo:
23
Đào đất cấp 1 trồng biển báo
0.128
m3
24
Bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2 M150
0.155
m3
25
Cung cấp trụ biển báo STK D90
8
md
26
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo phản quang
3
cái
27
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác C70
1
cái
28
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70
2
cái
29
Cung cấp bulong D16x150
6
cái
30
Sơn gờ giảm tốc:
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
6
m2
32
Phần kè bê tông
33
Cọc BTCT đúc sẵn 0,25x0,25x9m
34
Đắp cát bãi đúc cọc dày tb 30cm
30
m3
35
Láng vữa bãi đúc cọc M100 dày 3cm
100
m2
36
Cốt thép cọc 0,25x0,25 D8
1.26
tấn
37
Cốt thép cọc 0,25x0,25 D18
4.191
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thép cọc 0,25x0,25
1.378
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông cọc 0,25x0,25 đá 1x2 M300
31.809
m3
40
Đóng cọc đứng cọc 0,25x0,25 dưới nước ngập đất
4.06
100m
41
Đóng cọc đứng cọc 0,25x0,25 dưới nước không ngập đất
1.16
100m
42
Đập đầu cọc BTCT 0,25*0,25
1.088
m3
43
Đà giằng BTCT 0,40x0,40x84m:
44
Cốt thép đà giằng D6
0.205
tấn
45
Cốt thép đà giằng D14
0.835
tấn
46
Ván khuôn thép đà giằng
0.99
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông đà giằng 0,4x0,4 đá 1x2 M300
13.44
m3
48
Đà neo BTCT 0,2x0,2m: (29 đà neo)
49
Cốt thép đà neo D6
0.044
tấn
50
Cốt thép đà neo D14
0.336
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second