Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:16 28/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairs to Roadway A.03 (from QL.57 to Roadway A.02)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tender Plan for the Project: Repair of Road DA.03 (From QL.57 to DA.02)
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget for the village (funds for maintenance and repairs) in 2026.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mỏ Cày, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
102/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
28/08/2026 17:38
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Mỏ Cày
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 28/08/2026
to
08:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Huỳnh Thủy Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports 160/2A phường An Hội, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate 593/B4 đường Nguyễn Thị Định, phường Phú Khương, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 593/B4 đường Nguyễn Thị Định, phường Phú Khương, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng 279 Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT and KQLCNT 161C, Phường An Hội, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 8,5T. Đính kèm: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trong trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy ủi: ≥110CV. Đính kèm: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trong trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3. Đính kèm: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực, Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trong trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø6
0.085
tấn
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø10
0.272
tấn
3
Bê tông cọc tiêu đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
2.63
m3
4
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông cọc tiêu đúc sẵn
0.567
100m2
5
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
46.46
1m2
6
Đào đất trồng cọc tiêu
8.4
1m3
7
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M150
7.46
m3
8
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng cọc tiêu
0.84
100m2
9
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
105
1 cấu kiện
10
Sơn gồ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 4mm
29.4
m2
11
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG CỐNG ĐK=1000MM TẠI KM0+580
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
6.53
m3
13
Nhổ cọc cầu cũ
0.96
100m
14
Đào xúc đất đắp đê quây
1.26
100m3
15
Trải vải bạt bọc đất
1.808
100m2
16
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm đê quây bằng máy đào, phần ngập đất
9.206
100m
17
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm đê quây bằng máy đào, phần không ngập đất (Hao phí NC, MTC nhân 0,75)
12.714
100m
18
Cừ tràm giằng
124.8
m
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng khung cừ Ø6
0.009
tấn
20
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm móng cống
35.64
100m
21
Đệm cát đầu cừ
3.56
m3
22
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông lót móng cống
0.043
100m2
23
Bê tông lót móng, rộng >250cm, đá 1x2 M150
3.56
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường cống Ø12, chiều cao ≤6m
0.849
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường cống Ø14, chiều cao ≤6m
0.545
tấn
26
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông tường cống
0.678
100m2
27
Bê tông tường cống - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2 M250
15.88
m3
28
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng cống
0.023
100m2
29
Bê tông móng cống, rộng >250cm, đá 1x2 M250
3.87
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông ĐK=1000-H30, đoạn ống dài 2,5m
6
1 đoạn ống
31
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 1000mm
4
mối nối
32
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mối nối cống
0.014
100m2
33
Bê tông mối nối cống đá 1x2 M250
0.25
m3
34
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm gia cố trước cống
5.8
100m
35
Lót vải nhựa cách ly để đổ bê tông
0.058
100m2
36
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông gia cố trước cống
0.029
100m2
37
Bê tông nền gia cố trước cống đá 1x2 M200
1.74
m3
38
Đào bỏ đê quây
1.26
100m3
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Ø42x1,9
0.065
100m
40
Trải lớp cấp phối đá dăm
0.22
m3
41
Bọc vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt, R≥12kN/m
0.036
100m2
42
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG ĐƯỜNG
43
Phát hoang mặt bằng (kể cả đào, đốn gốc cây)
23.604
100m2
44
Đắp cát san lấp mặt bằng
15.907
100m3
45
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố taluy bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, phần không ngập đất (hao phí NC, MTC x 0,75)
22.637
100m
46
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố taluy bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, phần ngập đất
71.683
100m
47
Cừ tràm giằng
353.7
m
48
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố taluy bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, phần không ngập đất (hao phí NC, MTC x 0,75)
52.733
100m
49
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố taluy bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, phần ngập đất
166.987
100m
50
Cừ tràm giằng
732.4
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second