Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:27 31/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair preschools in the Linh Xuan ward.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and repair preschools in the Linh Xuan ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplemental city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Linh Xuân, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
147/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
31/08/2026 16:25
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Linh Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 31/08/2026
to
09:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
270.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NO. 6 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120A Trần Kế Xương, Phường Cầu Kiệu, TP Hồ Chí Minh.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Nghi Hân. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 290 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Tân Định, TP Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 Tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; Các tài liệu khác Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; Các tài liệu khác Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn - dung tích ≥ 150 lít Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
7
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
8
Giàn giáo [01 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo] (đơn vị: bộ) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng). + Đối với thiết bị: Hóa đơn mua bán hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
25
9
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau để chứng minh (Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng; Các tài liệu khác Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; + Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nẹp nhựa vuông 30x14
45
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
V. Chiếu sáng ngoài
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đèn cao áp LED 100W gắn vách
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cáp PVC/PVC-3C-4mm2
402
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cáp PVC/PVC-2C-2.5mm2
96
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ống luồn điện D20
86
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ống luồn điện D32
362
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
VI. Hệ thống điện thoại, Internet
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tủ RACK 15U
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bộ nguồn UPS 1KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tổng đài điện thoại 3/8
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
WIRELESS ADLS 4PORT + MODEM ROUTER
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Switch 24 port
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tủ đấu nối điện thoại MDF 10Pair
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bộ phát WIFI có R>30m
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ổ cắm Internet
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ổ cắm điện thoại
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cáp quang 2 sợi đơn mode (loại ngoài trời)
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cáp điện thoại 5 đôi (loại ngoài trời)
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cáp điện thoại 10 đôi
3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cáp CAT5E UTP
84
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cáp CAT6 UTP
336
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Máng cáp 50x50x1.2
65
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ống luồn điện D20
38
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ống luồn điện D25
160
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Nẹp nhựa vuông 20x12
38
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Nẹp nhựa vuông 25x14
160
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ống luồn điện ELP D32/25
28
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
VII. Hệ thống tiếp địa điện nhẹ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Hộp kiểm tra
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Hố kiểm tra tiếp đất
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Hàn hóa nhiệt
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cọc tiếp địa D16, L=2.4m
4
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cáp đồng trần D16
22
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phụ kiện, hóa chất giảm điện trở…
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
HẠNG MỤC: TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HOÀNG YẾN 3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Trải tấm nilon lót
1
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.178
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
10
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xoa nền, cắt joint nền sân bê tông
100
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
863.642
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
863.642
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn dầm, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2878.8065
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
21.06
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tháo dỡ tay vịn lan can bằng sắt
126.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
15.4812
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Xây tường gạch không nung (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
5.3078
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
73.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
73.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second