Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:47 05/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade of road infrastructure in Phuoc Hoa commune (Phase 2)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade of road infrastructure in Phuoc Hoa commune (Phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phước Hòa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
157/QĐ-KT
Approval date
05/09/2026 08:45
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHƯỚC HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:46 05/09/2026
to
10:00 23/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.023.376.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion twenty three million three hundred seventy six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Đăng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5B, khu phố Tân Trà 2, Phường Bình Phước, TP. Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Đông Nam Bộ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5B, khu phố Tân Trà 2, phường Bình Phước, TP. Đồng Nai
3 GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSUTANT LIMITED COMPANY TIN DUC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 561/199, Khu phố 1, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSUTANT LIMITED COMPANY TIN DUC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 561/199, Khu phố 1, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
5
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi (sức nâng) ≥ 6 T
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích (sức nâng) ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥ 5m3 (hoặc Xe tải chở thùng nước ≥ 5m3)
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 25T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
2
9
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T (Tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 12T)
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190 CV
1
11
Máy rải ≥ 130 CV (hoặc Thiết bị có chức năng rải bê tông nhựa nóng, công suất ≥ 130 CV)
1
12
Máy rải ≥ 50 m3/h (hoặc Thiết bị có chức năng rải cấp phối đá dăm, công suất ≥ 50 m3/h)
1
13
Ô tô thùng ≥ 2,5 T
1
14
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
15
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
V. THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
102.76
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
336.74
m3
4
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
33.99
100m2
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
3.93
tấn
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
112.64
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.37
100m2
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
19.75
tấn
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
790
1 cấu kiện
10
VI. CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.39
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
38.05
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
175.6
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.89
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
85.96
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250
127.68
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép mái cống hộp, mái hầm chui dân sinh
4.66
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
5.75
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 18mm
10.56
tấn
20
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
160
rọ
21
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
85.26
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.32
100m3
23
Cột đỡ hộ lan KT 150x150x1750x5mm
96
cột
24
Tấm đầu hộ lan
8
tấm
25
Tấm sóng giữa
45
tấm
26
Mắt phản quang tam giác
96
cái
27
Hộp đệm KT 150x150x360x5mm
96
cái
28
Bu lông M20
96
cái
29
Bu lông M16
385
cái
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
20.45
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
20.45
m3
32
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
180
m
33
10. TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG HỐ ĐÁ
34
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
35
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
1.96
100m3
36
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
36.67
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
38.63
100m3
38
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.71
100m3
39
Cung cấp đá dăm bù phụ, đắp đắp phần ngoài
0.36
100m3
40
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.27
100m3
41
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
7.99
100m3
43
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
39.97
100m2
44
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
39.97
100m2
45
Vận chuyển BTNN C12.5 đến chân công trình
590.277
tấn
46
III. GỜ CHẶN
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
41.53
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
160.57
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
9.41
100m2
50
IV. AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second