Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:41 30/09/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Hard surface of the dike area surrounding canal 9.5 (section from Thang Loi 1 canal to Thang Loi 2 canal), Thanh Loc-Thanh My commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the construction plan for the hard surface of the dike embankment of canal 9.5 (section from Thang Loi 1 canal to Thang Loi 2 canal), Thanh Loc-Thanh My commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/10/2019

Main content

Leveling the natural ground, digging the roadbed to fill the embankment with soil, K ≥ 0.90. Pour a layer of sand 30cm thick, density K ≥ 0.95. Grade 2 crushed stone grade 2 is 10cm thick, K ≥ 0.95. Agricultural mulch. Pouring reinforced concrete for stone pavement 1x2 M200. Steel grating Ø 8a200. Piling poles to reinforce tops ≥ 4.2cm long L=5m/tree, closing specification: close 2 rows with density of 6 trees/1md/1 row.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
14:00 04/10/2019
to
14:00 14/10/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:15 14/10/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
58.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty eight million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Vĩnh Thạnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 228 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.10%, Construction 80.65%, Consulting 12.25%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 934,141,147,480 VND, in which the total winning value is: 896,859,494,959 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 154

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second