Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:36 12/08/2020
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu

Attention: This will be the last change 09:20 August 20, 2020

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 09:00 on August 20, 2020 to 15:00 on August 20, 2020
Bidding opening time extended from 09:00 on August 20/ 08/2020 to 15:00 on 20/08/2020
Reason for delay:
Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Clause 1
Article 7 Circular 04/2017/TT-BKHDT dated November 15, 2017

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade Thanh Hoa Transport Polyclinic
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/08/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 12/08/2020
to
15:00 20/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 20/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
7.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seven million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRINH GIA ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 80 ngõ 162 phố Khương Trung, Phường Khương Trung, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MY DINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on setting up E-HSYC, evaluating E-Proposal A6 - lô A - Dự án X3, Phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng khám đa khoa Giao thông vận tải Thanh Hóa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.14%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,174,635,823 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,162,034,032 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 130

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second