Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:59 29/09/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural house in Ia Lau commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Investor
Chủ đầu tư: Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ia Lâu, huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai, Địa chỉ: xã Ia Lâu, huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai, Số điện thoại :
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the cultural house in Ia Lau commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Non-business capital for the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/10/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 29/09/2020
to
09:00 07/10/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 07/10/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
2.321.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two million three hundred twenty one thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dung C-Pro Home Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Lô 343 Khu quy hoạch mở rộng, huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CTY TNHH TVTK&XD PHÚC NGUYÊN GL Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai, Địa chie: 16 Trần Phú, Thị trấn Chư Prông, huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dung C-Pro Home Consulting for setting up E-HSDT Lô 343 Khu quy hoạch mở rộng, huyện Chư Prông, tỉnh Gia Lai.+ Đánh giá E-HSĐX : Tổ chuyên gia Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ia Lâu+ Đơn vị thẩm định E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia Lâu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 37.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,470,145,592 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,458,251,262 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 109

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second