Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 12:21 01/10/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the State Audit Office of Vietnam Region IV
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the headquarters of the State Audit Office of Vietnam Region IV
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding 5% of KTNN
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/10/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
12:12 01/10/2021
to
14:00 13/10/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 13/10/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG NAM CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making economic - technical reports on construction investment
2 NARIHOME CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Verification consultant
3 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 211 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Kiểm toán nhà nước khu vực IV Evaluation team Số 49 đường Pastuer, Phường Nguyễn Thái Bình, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Kiểm toán nhà nước khu vực IV as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,970,913,067 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,676,105,475 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second