Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (adjustments and additions)

Find: 16:12 16/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The closed ditch along the road No. 6, Nhon Hai commune
Bidding package name
Construction (adjustments and additions)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
201/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2023 09:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nhơn Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 16/12/2023
to
08:30 23/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Tư vấn Tấn Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 15/19 Nguyễn Thái Học, Tp. Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Quy Nhơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 30 Nguyễn Huệ, Tp Quy Nhơn
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng - Thương mại Vĩnh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 346 đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Ngô Mây, Thành phố Quy Nhơn
4 NGUYEN KHOI CONSTRUCTION GENERAL COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27/9 Trạng Quỳnh, Thành phố Quy Nhơn
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng - Thương mại Vĩnh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 346 đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Ngô Mây, Thành phố Quy Nhơn
6 NGUYEN KHOI CONSTRUCTION GENERAL COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27/9 Trạng Quỳnh, Thành phố Quy Nhơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
2
4
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ>= 7T, kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
2
9
Máy thủy bình
1
10
Máy đào >=1,2m3
1
11
Máy ủi >=70CV
1
12
Xe lu >= 10 tấn
1
13
Dây chuyền thi công mặt đường BTN (trạm trộn, máy rải BTN, xe lu các loại, xe tưới nhựa,….)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I.ĐOẠN CỐNG HỘP 2500X3500MM NGANG ĐƯỜNG
2
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 50÷60T/h
0.286
100tấn
3
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
0.286
100tấn
4
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T (DGx30)
0.286
100tấn
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
2.4719
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
2.4719
100m2
7
II. ĐOẠN MƯƠNG QUA KHU DÂN CƯ
8
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.102
100m2
9
Bê tông sàn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.93
m3
10
III. CÁC CHI TIẾT KHÁC
11
a. Nắp đan hố thăm (9vị trí)
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.067
tấn
13
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.19
tấn
14
Gia công cột bằng thép hình V40x4x4mm
0.2246
tấn
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21
0.072
100m
16
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.72
m3
17
b. Hố thấm (2ck)
18
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1469
100m3
19
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
2.76
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mương
0.23
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1264
tấn
22
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.76
m3
23
Đệm móng đá 4x6
0.56
m3
24
Ván khuôn hố thấm
0.48
100m2
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6
m3
26
Đệm cát
0.01
100m3
27
Đệm lớp đá 1x2
1
m3
28
Đệm lớp đá 2x4
1
m3
29
Đệm lớp đá 4x6
1
m3
30
Bê tông gờ chắn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2
m3
31
c. Vị trí đấu nối
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
3
1 cấu kiện
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
5
1 cấu kiện
34
Lắp đặt gối cống D600
5
cái
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống BTCT D600 H10, L=1m
1
1 đoạn ống
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống BTCT D600 H10, L=4m
2
1 đoạn ống
37
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
5
mối nối
38
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng
0.3
100m
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
11.2
m3
40
Ván khuôn rãnh thu
0.435
100m2
41
Bê tông rãnh thu, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.5
m3
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình V50x50x3mm
0.5372
tấn
43
Đào đất hố ga, máy đào <=0,4m3, đất C3
0.0206
100m3
44
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.0651
100m2
45
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.92
m3
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0062
tấn
47
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.0138
tấn
48
Gia công cột bằng thép hình V50x50x5mm
0.0407
tấn
49
Lắp đặt ống PVC D21
0.008
100m
50
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.08
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Nhơn Hải, TP Quy Nhơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.38%, Construction 84.62%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,433,088,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,040,413,142 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (adjustments and additions)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (adjustments and additions)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second