Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and backup

Find: 13:33 16/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the functional suite of Tien Thang kindergarten (main area).
Bidding package name
Construction and backup
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget is allocated according to the 2024 estimate
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-MNTT
Approval date
14/06/2024 13:28
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Tiến Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:31 16/06/2024
to
08:00 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Minh Bắc Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Minh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 87 đương Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 87 đương Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
59.244
m2
2
Cửa đi hệ 450 Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm khung cánh 1.3÷1.8mm (Bao gồm chi phí vật liệu phụ (gioăng cao su, keo, vít), lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
13.86
m2
3
Bộ phụ kiện cửa mở đi quay đồng bộ thương hiệu Frandoor -Franalumi 2 cánh (gồm: Khóa, Bản lề, Tay gạt) hoặc tương đương
6
bộ
4
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất hệ Việt Pháp 4400 , kính an toàn 2lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày khung bao và khung cánh1.3÷1.4 mm
29.184
m2
5
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh hệ Việt Pháp4400 đồng bộ thương hiệu Frandoor - Franalumi (gồm: Khóa,Bản lề, Tay cài) hoặc tương đương
32
bộ
6
Vách kính hệ Việt Pháp 4400, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày khung bao 1.3mm
16.2
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
364.8989
m2
8
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
729.7978
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
112
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
112
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 48 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 87.72%, Consulting 7.02%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,909,399,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,590,752,904 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and backup". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and backup" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second