Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 16:47 21/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thanh Cong Kindergarten, category: Working room, function room, meeting room, kitchen and technical infrastructure
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Buon Ma Thuot City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
224/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2022 10:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thành Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 21/10/2022
to
08:00 01/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAC CONSULTAN DESIGN COMPANNY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 07A đường Lương Thế Vinh, Phường Tân Tiến, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắc Lắc
2 Phòng Phòng Quản lý Đô thị TP Buôn Ma Thuột Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Tổ chuyên gia thuộc UBND phường Thành Công E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 Tổ chuyên gia thuộc UBND phường Thành Công Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt trụ chũa cháy ngoài nhà 2 họng D65
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều, đường kính van 100mm
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt hộp chữa cháy 600x400
4
hộp
4
Lắp đặt tủ chữa cháy ngoài nhà 500x800x260
1
hộp
5
Lắp đặt tủ đựng dụng cụ phá dỡ PCCC 1200x600x200
1
hộp
6
Lắp đặt bộ dụng cụ phá dỡ chữa cháy
1
bộ
7
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước các loại chữa cháy
1
máy
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
80
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1,5mm2
40
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2,5mm2
80
m
11
Lắp đặt đèn báo EXIT thoát hiển
4
bộ
12
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng khẩn cấp
4
bộ
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
70
m
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1,5mm2
100
m
15
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
0.9
10 đầu
16
Thiết bị kiểm tra zone
2
bộ
17
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
0.4
5 nút
18
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
0.4
5 chuông
19
MODULE điều khiển
1
bộ
20
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy
1
Trung tâm
21
Chống rung DN100
2
bộ
22
Van hút chống xoáy
1
bộ
23
Trụ cứu hỏa 2 họng D65
1
Cái
24
Van một chiều DN100
1
Cái
25
Bình chữa cháy MFZL8
8
Cái
26
Nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
2
Cái
27
Tủ PCCC trong nhà 600x400x200
4
Cái
28
Tủ PCCC ngoài nhà 500x800x260
1
Cái
29
Tủ đựng dụng cụ phá dỡ PCCC 1200x600x200
1
Bộ
30
Lăng phun D65
2
Cái
31
Cuộn vòi PCCC D65 20m/cuộn
2
cuộn
32
Dụng cụ phá dỡ PCCC
1
bộ
33
Máy bơm động cơ diezen Q=10L/s, H=40MCN
1
Máy
34
Đèn EXIT thoát hiểm
4
bộ
35
Đèn chiếu sáng khẩn cấp
4
bộ
36
Đầu dò khói
9
Cái
37
Nút báo cháy
2
Cái
38
Chuông báo cháy
2
Cái
39
Module điều khiển
1
Cái
40
Trung tâm báo cháy 4 zone
1
bộ
41
Ác quy dự phòng
1
Cái
42
Kim chống sét bán kính 40m
1
Cái
43
Cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng D16, dài 2,4m
8
Cái
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.576
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.645
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.61
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.466
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.809
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.712
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.335
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second