Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:05 27/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Increased production of Border Guard of Ba Ria-Vung Tau province in the period of 2020 - 2025 (period 2022)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3112/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
26/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 27/10/2022
to
08:30 04/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng Tín Nghĩa. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số D12/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh, phường Nguyễn An Ninh, thành phố Vũng Tàu tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu;
2 Tư vấn lập E-HSMT và đánh giá E- HSDT: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Phúc Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Long Toàn, thành phố Bà Rịa tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu
3 Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 36 đường Trường Chinh, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu
4 Tư vấn lập E-HSMT và đánh giá E- HSDT: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Phúc Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Long Toàn, thành phố Bà Rịa tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu
5 Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 36 đường Trường Chinh, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRUNG TÂM HUẤN LUYỆN C19
2
NHÀ LƯỚI
3
di dời trụ phát sóng
1
cái
4
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng ( phát cỏ, cây tạp…)
1
lần
5
Di dời cây hiện hữu ( Bứng cây, trồng mới cây có đường kính <=30cm)
17
cây
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
78.655
m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
8.322
m3
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
14.112
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.49
100m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.193
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
100.96
m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.4112
100m2
13
Cung cấp thép ống mạ kẽm D60x2mm
378
m
14
Cung cấp thép ống mạ kẽm D76x2mm
151.2
m
15
Gia công thép ống mạ kẽm D60 và D76
1.6332
tấn
16
Lắp dựng thép ống mạ kẽm D60; D76
1.633
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
107.3
m2
18
Cung cấp xà gồ mạ kẽm 30x60x1,8mm
2454.54
m
19
Cung cấp xà gồ mạ kẽm 30x30x1,8mm
1815
m
20
Gia công xà gồ mạ kẽm
8.886
tấn
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ mạ kẽm
8.886
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
659.63
m2
23
Lắp đặt thanh ray cửa đi
16.8
m
24
Lợp vách lưới chống côn trùng 50 mesh cửa đi
0.084
100m2
25
Lợp vách tôn cửa đi dày 5zem
0.042
100m2
26
Lợp vách lưới chống côn trùng 50 mesh
16.449
100m2
27
Lắp đặt thanh nẹp zizac lo so nhà lưới
3393.96
m
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
3.96
m3
29
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch terrazzo 40x40x3cm
39.6
m2
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 49 mm
0.72
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.48
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 16mm
3.3
100m
33
Lắp đặt Tê D49
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt co D49
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt T giảm D49-27
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt T giảm D27-16
12
cái
37
Lắp đặt co giảm D27-16
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt khởi thủy D16
120
cái
39
Lắp đặt bec phun sương
120
cái
40
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.97
100m3
41
Cung cấp đất hữu cơ
297
m3
42
Cung cấp phân hữu cơ ( Hỗn hợp Sơ dừa, tro trấu…..)
19.008
m3
43
Gieo hạt giống ( giống + công gieo)
4.95
100m2
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
3.267
100m3
45
GIÀN LEO
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
54.571
m3
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
2.2
m3
48
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.564
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.488
100m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4752
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second