Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:53 07/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and equip Phuong Dong Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
KPTTX in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
57/2023/QĐ-PĐ
Approval date
05/09/2023 15:45
Approval Authority
Trung tâm điều dưỡng và phục hồi chức năng Phương Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 07/09/2023
to
16:00 14/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC Consulting on making design documents and estimates 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ CÔNG CHÍNH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 106 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Trung tâm điều dưỡng và phục hồi chức năng Phương Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Thắng Tam, TP. Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu
5 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Trung tâm điều dưỡng và phục hồi chức năng Phương Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Thắng Tam, TP. Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
MÁY TRỘN VỮA >= 100L
2
2
MÁY CẮT GẠCH
2
3
DÀN GIÁO (Trường hợp đơn vị gia công thì phải có hóa đơn mua thép ống với khối lượng phù hợp)
20
4
MÁY KHOAN CẦM TAY
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
98.8
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép xà gồ
0.294
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ lan can cũ
1.8
m
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
5.503
m3
7
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
1.64
m3
8
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
2.25
m3
9
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
9.393
m3
10
Vận chuyển vật liệu tôn tháo dỡ xuống
0.988
100m2
11
Vận chuyển xà gồ tháo dỡ xuống
0.294
tấn
12
Căng lưới che chắn chống bụi công trình
734.4
m2
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.094
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.094
100m3/km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, HSMTC: 5
0.094
100m3/km
16
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
36
lỗ khoan
17
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=8mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
150
lỗ khoan
18
Thổi bụi bơm sika vào lỗ khoan
186
lỗ
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông M250
0.744
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.149
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.036
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.136
tấn
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
8.925
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.108
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.128
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.907
tấn
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
13
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
1.3
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.813
tấn
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
11.959
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.211
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.058
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.076
tấn
34
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100kg
15
cấu kiện
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
3.272
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
19.82
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
3.716
m3
38
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.926
m3
39
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=5cm
100
lỗ khoan
40
Thổi bụi bơm sika vào lỗ khoan
100
lỗ khoan
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.187
m3
42
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
7.02
m2
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
11.7
m2
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
7.02
m2
45
Cắt gạch làm rãnh thoát nước, quét chống thấm rãnh
9.9
m
46
Căng lưới chống nứt tường
36.304
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
113.252
m2
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
297.325
m2
49
Trát tường trong tường thu hồi, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.116
m2
50
Đắp tường cắt đi ống điện âm, vữa XM mác 75
15
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second