Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:42 07/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing community house in residential area 2, Ngoc Ha ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
270/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/12/2023 15:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngọc Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 07/12/2023
to
09:00 14/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM PROJECT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 A.I.T ARCHITECTURAL - INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 QĐT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 QĐT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải hàng hóa tối đa 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1,5mm2- 1x1,5mm2
1112
m
2
Dây tiếp địa CU/PVC 1x16mm2
10
m
3
Dây tiếp địa CU/PVC 1x4mm2
125
m
4
Dây tiếp địa CU/PVC 1x2.5mm2
487
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=48mm
10
m
6
Ống nhựa SPD20
701
m
7
Tủ điện âm tường 18 module
1
Tủ
8
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
3
cái
9
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
5
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc - Công tắc đôi 1 chiều
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt công tắc - Công tắc ba đảo chiều
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
27
cái
15
Đèn Led dowlingt D138 - 12w
51
bộ
16
Đèn Led ốp trần bóng Led, D600
4
bộ
17
Đèn Led dây hắt trần 12W/1m
51
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn Led hắt gắn tường - 12W
5
bộ
19
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần sải cánh 1.4m-76w bao gồm chiết áp )
10
cái
20
Phần Điện nhẹ
21
Lắp đặt thiết bị mạng. Loại thiết bị bộ chuyển mạch (Switch) của mạng Internet-Switch 8 Port
1
thiết bị
22
Lắp đặt thiết bị mạng tin học. Loại thiết bị bộ định tuyến (Router)-Bộ phát wifi
1
thiết bị
23
Lắp đặt mặt 1 lỗ (1 hạt RJ45)
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt cáp đống trục trong máng, trên cầu cáp. Loại cáp 50/75 ôm d = 4,95 mm-Dây CAT6, UTP 4pair
15
10 m
25
Ống nhựa cứng PVC D20
90
m
26
Ống nhựa cứng PVC D25
10
m
27
Phần thiết bị
28
Thiết bị xử lý tín hiệu âm thanh số
1
chiếc
29
Loa full Professional hai đường tiếng
2
chiếc
30
Loa siêu trầm
1
chiếc
31
Amplifier tăng âm
1
chiếc
32
Micro không dây UHF
1
chiếc
33
Vật tư kết nối âm thanh văn nghệ
1
chiếc
34
Nhân công lắp đặt và hướng dẫn vận cho hệ thống
1
gói
35
Bàn hội trường
8
cái
36
Phần Phá dỡ
37
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
212.6214
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
404.2576
m2
39
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
59.85
m2
40
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn thạch cao
35.5264
m2
41
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m - tháo dỡ gác xép
0.8
tấn
42
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.1375
tấn
43
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.462
100m2
44
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
207.183
m2
45
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
6.2198
m3
46
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.452
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
26.8447
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9000m bằng ô tô
26.8447
m3
49
Phần Cải tạo
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.4256
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngọc Hà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,902,833,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,629,281,220 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second