Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:21 09/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the central water supply pipeline (section from the Large Water Plant to Vo Thi Sau - Nguyen Van Linh intersection)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unit career development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:24 19/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
106/QĐ-TCCN
Approval date
06/12/2023 16:11
Approval Authority
Trạm cung cấp nước huyện côn đảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 09/12/2023
to
11:24 19/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:24 19/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
93.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LHP VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ Số 194/18B Bùi Đình Túy, Phường 12, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Hạ tầng kỹ thuật và xây dựng SASOCO Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: Số 67/66E8 Đường 38, Tổ 53B, Khu phố 8, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng Tài nguyên và Môi trường huyện Côn Đảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Địa chỉ đường Nguyễn Huệ, huyện Côn Đảo, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phước Ngân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: 82L4, khu phố Long Hiệp, Thị trấn Long Điền, huyện Long Điền, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.
5 Trạm cung cấp nước huyện Côn Đảo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khu 7, huyện Côn Đảo, tỉnh BR-VT
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phước Ngân E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: 82L4, khu phố Long Hiệp, Thị trấn Long Điền, huyện Long Điền, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.
7 Trạm cung cấp nước huyện Côn Đảo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khu 7, huyện Côn Đảo, tỉnh BR-VT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy gia nhiệt D315mm
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
3
Máy đầm cóc
2
4
Máy đào 1,25m3; 0,8m3
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông – đầm dùi
1
8
Xe lu ≥ 10T
1
9
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông – công suất 12cv
1
12
Xe lu bánh lốp ≥ 16T
1
13
Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel – công suất 5cv
1
14
Máy gia nhiệt D630mm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
21.23
100m
2
Đào bốc đường nhựa, BTXM
58.54
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
619.2
m2
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.88
100m3
5
Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp II, thủ công
838.57
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.56
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
13.32
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.652
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự ổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo
2.652
100m3/km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
2.652
100m3/km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
8.386
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự ổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo
8.386
100m3/km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
8.386
100m3/km
14
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.204
100m2
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bệ máy đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.788
m3
16
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
6.578
100m2
17
Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
1.194
100m3
18
Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
0.686
100m3
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
2.288
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
2.288
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
2.288
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
2.288
100m2
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
0.12
m3
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
30.96
m3
25
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo, vữa XM mác 75
619.2
m2
26
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
0.38
100m2
27
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=3m, đất cấp II
21.528
m3
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.504
m3
29
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông kết cấu khác đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
4.183
m3
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.035
m3
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.132
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.013
100m2
33
Sản xuất lắp đặt thép hầm đk Ø<=10
0.019
tấn
34
Sản xuất lắp đặt thép hầm đk Ø<=18 (thân hầm)
0.579
tấn
35
Sản xuất lắp đặt thép hầm đk Ø>18 (thân hầm)
0.089
tấn
36
Sản xuất lắp đặt thép hình viền miệng hầm
0.221
tấn
37
Lắp dựng thép viền miệng hầm
0.221
tấn
38
Lắp đặt hầm đồng hồ, đúc sẵn bằng máy <= 3T
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt nắp đồng hồ, đúc sẵn bằng máy <= 1T
2
cái
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.118
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.215
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự ổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo
0.215
100m3/km
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.215
100m3/km
44
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
1.47
m3
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.196
m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.676
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.049
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.122
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.059
tấn
50
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.024
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second