Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 11:08 02/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating Chau Duc District People's Procuracy
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
01/04/2024 14:12
Approval Authority
Viện Kiểm sát Nhân dân huyện Châu Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 02/04/2024
to
08:00 06/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Trung Quân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 11, ấp Nam, xã Hoà Long, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh BR-VT
2 AN PHU THINH VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 991, tổ 5, khu phố Phước Sơn, TT. Đất Đỏ, huyện Đất Đỏ, tỉnh BR-VT
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Trung Quân E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 11, ấp Nam, xã Hoà Long, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh BR-VT
4 AN PHU THINH VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 991, tổ 5, khu phố Phước Sơn, TT. Đất Đỏ, huyện Đất Đỏ, tỉnh BR-VT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ben (tải)
2
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đục bê tông
4
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phong màn hội trường
21
m2
2
Bảng khẩu hiệu
4
cái
3
Bụp phát biểu+ bụp để tượng Bác
2
cái
4
Tượng Bác hồ loại lớn
1
cái
5
Dãy hoa quanh Bụp phát biểu+ bụp để tượng Bác
2
cái
6
Ảnh các Mac-Lê nin
2
cái
7
ảnh búa liềm
2
cái
8
Bàn làm việc lớn bằng gỗ (1800x900x760mm), gỗ Công nghiệp, sơn PU cao cấp
3
cái
9
Ghế làm việc bọc da (ghế lãnh đạo), kt: 680 x 750 x 1170 mm
3
cái
10
Tủ hồ sơ 02 cánh gỗ
1
cái
11
Trát tường ngoài, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa XM mác 75, chiều dày trát 1,5cm
15.3
m2
12
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.036
100m2
13
Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.492
100kg
14
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.56
m3
15
Lắp đặt nắp mương thoát nước
34
cấu kiện
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.529
m3
17
Lát gạch Terrazzo nền sân nhà xe
94
m2
18
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.025
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.025
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.025
m3
21
Cấp điện nhà xe
22
Tháo dỡ các thiết bị điện
1
toàn bộ
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
7
bộ
24
Lắp đặt quạt trần
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 chấu đơn đôi 10A-220V
2
cái
27
MCB 1P-16A, 6kA
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt dây điện đơn 2,5mm2
100
m
29
Phụ kiện điện
1
30
HÀNG RÀO - CỔNG
31
Phá dỡ trụ gạch
0.75
m3
32
Phá dỡ tường rào
0.64
m3
33
Phá dỡ móng đá tường rào
0.512
m3
34
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch không nung (4x8x18)cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.891
m3
35
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 100
0.522
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất nung (4x8x19)cm chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM mác 100
1.379
m3
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.15
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.3
m2
39
Cung cấp cổng phụ bằng Inox
8.4
m2
40
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
8.4
m2
41
Cung cấp song sắt hàng rào thoáng
5.32
m2
42
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
5.32
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt giằng tường hàng rào
12.945
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường hàng rào
294.1
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường hàng rào
317.04
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào giằng tường hàng rào
12.945
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
329.985
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
43.62
m2
49
Công tác ốp gạch 50x100mm vào chân tường rào
43.62
m2
50
Cạo rỉ các song sắt hàng rào, cổng sắt
93.965
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG QUÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.92%, Construction 62.25%, Consulting 16.56%, Non-consulting 2.65%, Mixed 6.62%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 789,248,066,403 VND, in which the total winning value is: 775,558,168,692 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second