Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 14:46 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the living room of the principal's house - 4-story classroom of Vinh Phuc Vocational College
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
648/QĐ-CĐNVP
Approval date
13/09/2024 14:34
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Nghề Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 13/09/2024
to
10:00 20/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Dịch vụ chuyển giao kỹ thuật Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, tòa nhà Liên hiệp các hội Khoa học và Kỹ thuật Vĩnh Phúc, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - Phường Tích Sơn - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 314, Đường Lam Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Dịch vụ chuyển giao kỹ thuật E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, tòa nhà Liên hiệp các hội Khoa học và Kỹ thuật Vĩnh Phúc, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - Phường Tích Sơn - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 314, Đường Lam Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.86
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
31.8
m
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.187
m3
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7128
m3
5
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.904
m2
6
Cửa đi nhôm hệ, cửa 2 cánh mở quay, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ:
3.125
m2
7
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ:
8.67
m2
8
Xản xuất, lắp đặt tấm ốp tường vân gỗ không sóng:
33.497
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
11.795
1m2
10
Xản xuất, lắp đặt tấm ốp tường vân gỗ sóng vuông:
3.36
m2
11
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
4
cái
13
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần
36
bộ
14
Đèn âm trần led vuông 600x600 (40W)
2
bộ
15
Bàn Trà Phòng khách, làm hoàn toàn bằng gỗ sồi sơn PU Cao cấp. Gỗ đã qua sử lý, chống mối mọt cong vênh, co ngót. - KT: D1400*R700*C550mm, trên mặt bàn có kính dày 9 ly
4
Chiếc
16
Bàn đôn, làm hoàn toàn bằng gỗ sồi sơn phủ PU Cao cấp . Gỗ đã qua sử lý chống mối mọt, cong vênh, co ngót. - KT: D600*R500*C550mm. Trên mặt bàn có kính dày 9 ly
8
Chiếc
17
Ghế Sofa đơn. - Mô tả: khung xương ghế chất liệu là gỗ sồi sơn PU cao cấp, mặt và tựa ghế bằng đệm mút bọc da cao cấp. Tay ghế có ốp gỗ Sồi sơn phủ PU Cao cấp. - KT: W900*S800*C850mm
12
Chiếc
18
Thảm trải sàn
70
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second