Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 16:24 24/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Community house for residential group No. 5 - 7, Hoa Quy ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3420/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/09/2024 16:19
Approval Authority
Ủy ban Nhân dân quận Ngũ Hành Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:22 24/09/2024
to
09:00 03/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.508.130 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million five hundred eight thousand one hundred thirty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON THUY XANH DESIGN CONSULTANCY & CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 37 khu định cư Trung tâm hành chính quận Ngũ Hành Sơn - Phường Hoà Hải - Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 GREEN BAMBOO CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa đất 145, tờ bản đồ số 44, tổ 32 - Phường Hoà Hải - Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 MIEN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 270 Nguyễn Tri Phương - Phường Thạc Gián - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 MIEN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 270 Nguyễn Tri Phương - Phường Thạc Gián - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn – công suất ≥ 23kW. (Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê nhà thầu phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu của đơn vị chủ sở hữu, hóa đơn VAT
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất ≥ 1,7kW. (Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê nhà thầu phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu của đơn vị chủ sở hữu, hóa đơn VAT
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay– trọng lượng ≥ 70kg. (Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê nhà thầu phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu của đơn vị chủ sở hữu, hóa đơn VAT
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông– dung tích ≥ 200 lít. (Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê nhà thầu phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu của đơn vị chủ sở hữu, hóa đơn VAT
1
5
Máy trộn vữa– dung tích ≥ 150 lít. (Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê nhà thầu phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu của đơn vị chủ sở hữu, hóa đơn VAT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2481
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1036
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5004
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.5622
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.6039
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2079
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0562
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô , ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3438
tấn
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 9,5x13,5x19cm , vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
38.5952
m3
10
Xây bậc cấp, bồn hoa gạch bê tông 5,5x9x19cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.8809
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
240.952
m2
12
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
159.9
m2
13
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
145.238
m2
14
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
260
m2
15
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
153.65
m2
16
Đắp gờ chỉ rộng 50mm, dày 30mm, vữa XM M75
11
m
17
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
59.2
m
18
Cắt gờ chỉ nước quanh sê nô
103.1
m
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
159.9
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
147.7
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
376.626
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
288.5
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
311.215
m2
24
Trần thạch cao khung chìm dày 9mm
116.86
m2
25
Trần thạch cao khung chìm chống ẩm dày 9mm
11.74
m2
26
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào cột
50.862
m2
27
Chỉ viền đá granit trên thân cột
198.656
m
28
Lát nền gạch granit chống trượt 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
182.84
m2
29
Lát nền WC gạch granit chống trượt 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.41
m2
30
Cắt roan nền ram dốc KT 20x15
4.2
m
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô mái bằng Sika top seal 109, 2 lớp, 1kg/m2/lớp
211.26
m2
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
211.26
m2
33
Ốp tường WC bằng gạch bóng kính, KT 300x600mm
54.68
m2
34
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
68.5694
m2
35
Gia công hệ khung sắt mạ kẽm đặt bệ lavabo thép hộp 20x20x1mm
0.0063
tấn
36
Lát đá mặt bệ lavabo
2.685
m2
37
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vách ngăn vệ sinh, tấm compact dày 18mm, màu ghi
11.76
m2
38
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa đi, thanh profile nhôm xingfa dày 2ly, kính cường lực dày 8mm
68.08
m2
39
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cửa sổ, vách kính, thanh profile nhôm xingfa dày 1.4ly, kính cường lực dày 8mm
21.18
m2
40
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lam nhôm hợp kim dày 0,6mm chắn nắng
13.91
m2
41
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm hộp 50x100x1,8mm
0.6942
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6942
tấn
43
Lợp mái tôn 11 sóng vuông dày 0,5mm
1.3009
100m2
44
Ke chống bão (6 cái/1m2)
780
cái
45
Ốp tường lamri giả gỗ sân khấu
31.68
m2
46
Tường rào, cổng ngõ và sân nền
47
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.7707
100m3
48
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.6034
m3
49
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.1943
100m2
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.4507
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second