Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 17:40 20/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the headquarters of the Military Command - the one -door part of the People's Committee of Dang Lam Ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Project to build a headquarters of the Military Command - the one -door part of the People's Committee of Dang Lam Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500055009_2502201706
Approval date
20/02/2025 17:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hải An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:38 20/02/2025
to
09:00 01/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1003B Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (có giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Xe cẩu hoặc cần cẩu ≥ 16T (có giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
4
Máy khoan xoay (khoan cọc nhồi) ≥ 80kNm (có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
7
Máy hàn điện
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt T thép hàn D65/50
6
cái
2
Lắp đặt Côn thép hàn D65/50
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt cút thép hàn D65
10
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút thép hàn D50
18
cái
5
Lắp đặt bích thép hàn D50
6
cặp bích
6
Lắp đặt bích thép hàn D65
3
cặp bích
7
Giá đỡ ống bằng thép V50
0.05
tấn
8
U bôn D65
10
Cái
9
U bôn D50
18
Cái
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.901
m2
11
Thau rửa đường ống trước khi thử áp lực
1
HT
12
Thử áp lực đường ống, đường kính ống d=80, 65mm
0.78
100m
13
Bình bột chữa cháy ABC - 4kg
18
bình
14
Bình khí chữa cháy CO2 - 3kg
9
bình
15
Lắp đặt Hộp đựng phương tiện chữa cháy 500x600x180
9
hộp
16
Tiêu lệnh 4 biển
9
bộ
17
Đầu báo cháy nhiệt
0.6
10 đầu
18
Đầu báo cháy khói
2.6
10 đầu
19
Lắp đặt chuông đèn nút ấn
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
0.6
5 đèn
21
Lắp đặt nút ấn báo cháy khẩn cấp
0.6
5 nút
22
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
0.6
5 chuông
23
Lắp đặt dây cấp tín hiệu báo cháy 2x0,75mm2
1130
m
24
Lắp đặt hộp nối kỹ thuật
4
hộp
25
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
23
bộ
26
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm (EXIT)
5.2
5 đèn
27
Lắp đặt ổ cắm điện
26
cái
28
Phích cắm
26
cái
29
Lắp đặt dây điện 2x1,5mm2 cho đèn exit và sự cố
480
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa SP F16 bảo vệ dây tín hiệu
1610
m
31
Lắp đặt măng sông nối ống nhựa F16
551
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút nối ống nhựa F16
600
cái
33
Kẹp nhựa F16
1610
cái
34
Lắp đặt T nhựa F16
100
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa SP F20 bảo vệ dây tín hiệu
180
m
36
Lắp đặt măng sông nối ống nhựa F20
60
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút nối ống nhựa F20
50
cái
38
Kẹp đỡ ống nhựa F20
180
cái
39
Lắp đặt T nhựa F20
20
cái
40
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 2 cực 25A
2
cái
41
HỆ THỐNG CỬA THÉP CHỐNG CHÁY EI60 PHÚT
42
Cửa thép chống cháy EI 60 phút
60.212
m2
43
Lắp đặt cửa thép chống cháy EI60 phút
59.978
m2
44
Lắp đặt khóa tay gạt
16
bộ
45
Lắp đặt tay co thủy lực
32
bộ
46
Lắp đặt chốt âm cánh phụ
32
bộ
47
THIẾT BỊ
48
Mua sắm trang thiết bị chuyên dụng cho Ban CHQS cấp xã biên chế Trung đội dân quân thường trực (tầng 2 và tầng 3)
49
Giường đơn CBCS (giường sắt 2 tầng)
16
cái
50
Giường đơn CTRV, CHT (giường gỗ công nghiệp)
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hải An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 105 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.57%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 28.57%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 2.86%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 244,387,971,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 242,077,236,748 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second