Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:41 22/04/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and expand cultural houses in Mach Lung village, Dai Mach commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to implement the project: renovate and expand cultural houses in Mach Lung village, Dai Mach commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500162611_2504221735
Approval date
22/04/2025 17:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Mạch

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:38 22/04/2025
to
10:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NATIONAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 86 đường Nhuệ Giang, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần phát triển hạ tầng điện và viễn thông Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Tó, Xã Uy Nỗ, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cổ Dương, xã Tiên Dương, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cổ Dương, xã Tiên Dương, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Đơn vị thực hiện gói thầu: Giám sát thi công Thi công xây dựng và thiết bị thuộc dự án trên Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tạm dừng thực hiện dự án theo chỉ đạo của UBND huyện Đông Anh tại Văn bản số 1294/UBND-TCKH ngày 18/4/2025 của UBND huyện Đông Anh về việc rà soát, triển khai các dự án, công trình, trụ sở chịu tác động bởi việc sắp xếp tinh gọn bộ máy
Decision number
242/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 23/04/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:54 29/04/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào hoặc máy xúc: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy ép cọc: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà bảo vệ
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.145
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.048
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.097
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.319
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.735
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.051
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.176
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.094
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.257
tấn
11
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.155
m3
12
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.028
100m2
13
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.411
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.503
m3
15
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.092
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.023
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.061
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.895
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng
0.081
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.048
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.232
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.265
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái
0.272
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
0.378
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.303
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.028
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.037
tấn
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.633
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.937
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
40.594
m2
31
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.14
m2
32
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.646
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
50.134
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
53.246
m2
35
Chống thấm mái, sê nô bằng màng sika membrane
2.025
m2
36
Cửa đi 1 cánh, cửa nhôm kính dày 6,38mm
1.98
m2
37
Cửa sổ mở 2 cánh, cửa nhựa lõi thép kính dày 6,38mm
6.12
m2
38
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh (cửa nhựa lõi thép kính dày 6,38mm
1
bộ
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.055
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.055
tấn
41
Lợp mái tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.2
100m2
42
San nền
43
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
99.82
m3
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.378
100m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m,
0.998
100m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km,
0.998
100m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km,
0.998
100m3/1km
48
CẢI TẠO, MỞ RỘNG NHÀ VĂN HÓA
49
Phần cọc
50
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 300
32.8917
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Mạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 84 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.64%, Consulting 5.36%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 378,575,968,772 VND, in which the total winning value is: 375,584,030,151 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second