Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 18:27 28/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Lien Ha kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and repairing Lien Ha Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500178039_2504281814
Approval date
28/04/2025 18:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liên Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:23 28/04/2025
to
10:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội;
2 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cổ Dương, xã Tiên Dương, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội;
3 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội;
4 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cổ Dương, xã Tiên Dương, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội;
5 XRF - VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITTED Unit of establishing BCKTKT .
6 Duc Viet Design and Construction Joint Stock Company TKBVTC-DT inspection unit .
7 . Project valuation unit above .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp và lắp đặt thảm cao su dày 2.5cm
1100
m2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
4.508
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.045
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.045
100m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 18km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.045
100m3/1km
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.451
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.146
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.305
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.305
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 18km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.305
100m3/1km
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
3.468
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.082
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
27
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.72
100m2
15
Bulong neo M24x700, cấp bền 8.8
48
cái
16
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
4.255
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
4.255
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
86.098
m2
19
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18-24 m
19.194
tấn
20
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ > 18 m
19.194
tấn
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
620.4
m2
22
Máng inox dày 1mm
87
m
23
Lợp mái che bằng tấm nhựa lấy sáng dày 3mm
1.403
100m2
24
Lợp mái bạt di dộng 0.38mm
7.732
100m2
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.242
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.056
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.186
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.186
100m3/1km
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.186
100m3/1km
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
5.574
m3
31
Bạt chống mất nước
0.372
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm bằng thủ công bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6.219
m3
33
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.152
100m2
34
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.298
m3
35
Lát nền bằng gạch Bazan băm nhám vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
44.936
m2
36
Hệ thống lọc
1
tg
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.002
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.001
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.001
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.001
100m3/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.001
100m3/1km
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.014
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.001
100m2
44
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.035
m3
45
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.54
m2
46
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.09
m2
47
Lát gạch bê tông giả đá 400x400x5
0.16
m2
48
Ống uPVC D90
0.095
100m
49
Van PVC D90
1
cái
50
Cút PVC D90
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liên Hà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 117 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.50%, Construction 93.75%, Consulting 3.13%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.62%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 982,890,384,826 VND, in which the total winning value is: 977,838,527,762 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second