Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 13:49 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging and separating wastewater of Group 8, Dong Anh town
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Dredging and separating wastewater of Group 8, Dong Anh town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500180789_2504291334
Approval date
29/04/2025 13:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Đông Anh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:42 29/04/2025
to
14:00 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
350.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần phát triển xây dựng Thảo Nguyên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, ngõ 205, đường Xuân Đỉnh, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET THUY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16, ngách 1, ngõ 72, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và phát triển Phúc Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 30, ngõ 124/49, Tổ dân phố 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng HYCC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đức Nhuận, xã Dạ Trạch, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và phát triển Phúc Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 30, ngõ 124/49, Tổ dân phố 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng HYCC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đức Nhuận, xã Dạ Trạch, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Địa chỉ của nhà thầu: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng
8 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY WORKS COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy Xóm Nội, Thôn Thuận Tốn, xã Đa Tốn, huyện Gia Lâm, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có cẩu/cần trục
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
5
Máy lu rung
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC C3 D90
1.712
100m
2
Bọc vải địa kỹ thuật lọc ngược
0.599
100m2
3
Làm tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.071
100m3
4
Làm tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.105
100m3
5
Làm tầng lọc bằng cát vàng
0.051
100m3
6
Kết cấu lan can con tiện bê tông đặc đúc sẵn, cầu lên xuống ao
7
Ván khuôn giằng
2.685
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.318
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.061
m3
10
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM mác 75
18.92
m3
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường lan can, vữa XM mác 75
19.862
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
622.007
m2
13
Trát trụ lan can, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
385.669
m2
14
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
491.04
m
15
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
1487.28
m
16
Con tiện bê tông đặc đúc sẳn, cao 450mm, đế vuông 120x120mm2
1554
cái
17
Lắp các con tiện bê tông đặc đúc sẳn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
1554
1 cấu kiện
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1266.389
m2
19
Lát đá mặt tường và trụ lan can, vữa XM mác 75
154.446
m2
20
Đào móng băng, đất cấp II
4.994
m3
21
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.449
100m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (đất tận dụng đào)
4.994
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất tận dụng đào)
0.449
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.672
100m3
25
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
4.8
100m
26
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
34.671
m3
27
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<=4
10.857
m3
28
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.133
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.676
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng
0.836
100m2
31
Ván khuôn bản mặt trượt
0.052
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông chân khay, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.902
m3
33
Đổ bê tông bản mặt trượt, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.36
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.948
tấn
35
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
3.09
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu bậc thang, vữa XM mác 75
16.476
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường khóa, tay vịn, vữa XM mác 75
42.207
m3
38
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
187.914
m2
39
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
118.194
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.72
m2
41
Gia công cửa song sắt
9.12
m2
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.24
m2
43
Bảo vệ hành lang an toàn đường sắt
44
Kết cấu kè bê tông xi măng chiều dài L=114m
45
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
99.75
100m
46
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng kè
0.228
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
20.064
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng kè
1.391
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
121.695
m3
50
Ván khuôn tường
3.466
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second